Table tennis at the 2022 Asian Para Games
Para table tennis at the 2022 Asian Para Games | |
---|---|
Location | , , China |
Dates | 22–27 October |
← 2018 2026 → |
Para Table Tennis at the 2022 Asian Para Games was held Hangzhou, China between 22 and 27 October 2023.[1]
Events
36 events:
MS (11 event): 1-2-3-4-5-6-7-8-9-10-11
MD (5 event) : 4-8-14-18-22
WS (10 event): (1-2)-3-4-5-6-7-8-9-10-11
WD (5 event): 5-10-14-20-22
XD (5 event): 4-(7-10)-14-(17-20)-22
Entries
Singles
1-2 in women was merged.
Events | M/W 1 | M/W 2 | M/W 3 | M/W 4 | M/W 5 | M/W 6 | M/W 7 | M/W 8 | M/W 9 | M/W 10 | M/W 11 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Men's | 5 | 13 | 16 | 23 | 14 | 7 | 13 | 15 | 17 | 10 | 15 |
Women's | 0 | 6 | 8 | 12 | 6 | 10 | 9 | 7 | 13 | 9 | 13 |
Doubles
Events | MD4 / WD5 / XD4 | MD8 / WD10 / XD7-10 | MD14 / WD14 / XD14 | MD18 / WD20 / XD17-20 | MD22 / WD22 / XD22 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Men's | 7 | 16 | 9 | 14 | 6 |
Women's | 4 | 9 | 7 | 11 | 6 |
Mixed | 7 | 15 | 11 | 21 | 10 |
Nations
Source:[2][3][4][5][6][7]
148 men + 93 women = 241 Total
- Bangladesh (1)
- Cambodia (1)
- China (38)
- Hong Kong (17)
- India (11)
- Indonesia (15)
- Iran (4)
- Iraq (4)
- Japan (19)
- Jordan (2)
- Kazakhstan (14)
- Kyrgyzstan (1)
- South Korea (23)
- Kuwait (3)
- Saudi Arabia (2)
- Macau (10)
- Malaysia (4)
- Mongolia (2)
- Nepal (4)
- Pakistan (2)
- Philippines (7)
- Singapore (1)
- Sri Lanka (1)
- Syria (2)
- Chinese Taipei (15)
- Tajikistan (1)
- Thailand (28)
- East Timor (5)
- Uzbekistan (2)
- Vietnam (5)
Medal table
Source:[8]
Rank | Nation | Gold | Silver | Bronze | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | China (CHN)* | 15 | 14 | 14 | 43 |
2 | South Korea (KOR) | 9 | 5 | 14 | 28 |
3 | Thailand (THA) | 5 | 5 | 11 | 21 |
4 | Chinese Taipei (TPE) | 3 | 3 | 4 | 10 |
5 | Japan (JPN) | 2 | 7 | 7 | 16 |
6 | Hong Kong (HKG) | 1 | 2 | 9 | 12 |
7 | Iraq (IRQ) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
8 | Indonesia (INA) | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 |
9 | India (IND) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
Iran (IRI) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | |
11 | Macau (MAC) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Singapore (SGP) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
Totals (12 entries) | 36 | 36 | 69 | 141 |
Results
- Day 1:[9]
- Day 2:[10]
- Day 3:[11]
- Day 4:[12]
- Day 5:[13]
- Day 6:[14]
- Day 7:[15]
Medalists
Source:[16]
Men
Event | Class | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|---|
Singles | 1 | Joo Young-dae South Korea | Nam Ki-won South Korea | Sandeep Dangi India |
2 | Park Jin-cheol South Korea | Cha Soo-yong South Korea | Thirayu Chueawong Thailand | |
Hassan Janfeshan Iran | ||||
3 | Feng Panfeng China | Yuttajak Glinbancheun Thailand | Jang Yeong-jin South Korea | |
Zhai Xiang China | ||||
4 | Wanchai Chaiwut Thailand | Kim Young-gun South Korea | Kim Jung-gil South Korea | |
Kazuki Shichino Japan | ||||
5 | Liu Fu China | Zhan Dashun China | Cheng Ming-chih Chinese Taipei | |
Cao Ningning China | ||||
6 | Rungroj Thainiyom Thailand | Huang Jiaxin China | Takuro Chihara Japan | |
Rahmad Hidayat Indonesia | ||||
7 | Katsuyoshi Yagi Japan | Liao Keli China | Yan Shuo China | |
Chalermpong Punpoo Thailand | ||||
8 | Zhao Shuai China | Peng Weinan China | Sun Churen China | |
Phisit Wangphonphathanasiri Thailand | ||||
9 | Zhao Yiqing China | Koyo Iwabuchi Japan | Liu Chaodong China | |
Wong Chi Yin Hong Kong | ||||
10 | Lian Hao China | Mahiro Funayama Japan | Lin Chun-ting Chinese Taipei | |
Su Jin-sian Chinese Taipei | ||||
11 | Chen Po-yen Chinese Taipei | Takeshi Takemori Japan | Kim Chang-gi South Korea | |
Kim Gi-tae South Korea | ||||
Doubles | 4 | South Korea Joo Young-dae Jang Yeong-jin | Thailand Natthawut Thinathet Thirayu Chueawong | South Korea Cha Soo-yong Park Jin-cheol |
Iran Hassan Janfeshan Mahdi Rezapour | ||||
8 | Thailand Wanchai Chaiwut Yuttajak Glinbancheun | China Cao Ningning Feng Panfeng | Indonesia Yayang Gunaya Adyos Astan | |
Japan Kazuki Shichino Genki Saito | ||||
14 | Thailand Rungroj Thainiyom Phisit Wangphonphathanasiri | China Liao Keli Yan Shuo | China Peng Weinan Huang Jiaxin | |
Hong Kong Choy Hing Lam Tong Chi Ming | ||||
18 | China Zhao Shuai Lian Hao | Japan Koyo Iwabuchi Hayuma Abe | Thailand Bunpot Sillapakong Chalermpong Punpoo | |
Hong Kong Wong Chi Yin Ho Ka Sing | ||||
22 | South Korea Kim Chang-gi Kim Gi-tae | Japan Takeshi Takemori Koya Kato | Hong Kong Fan Ka Ho Wan Wai Lok | |
Hong Kong Leung Chung Yan Tsoi Ming Fai |
Women
Event | Class | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|---|
Singles | 1–2 | Seo Su-yeon South Korea | Liu Jing China | Chilchitraryak Bootwansirina Thailand |
Claire Toh Singapore | ||||
3 | Yoon Ji-yu South Korea | Xue Juan China | Lee Mi-gyu South Korea | |
Dararat Asayut Thailand | ||||
4 | Gu Xiaodan China | Zhou Ying China | Wijittra Jaion Thailand | |
Bhavina Patel India | ||||
5 | Pan Jiamin China | Zhang Bian China | Moon Sung-hye South Korea | |
Kang Oe-jeong South Korea | ||||
6 | Najlah Al-Dayyeni Iraq | Lee Kun-woo South Korea | Pang Wing Ka Hong Kong | |
Jin Yucheng China | ||||
7 | Wang Rui China | Chiu Kan Shan Hong Kong | U Choi Hong Macau | |
Kim Seong-ok South Korea | ||||
8 | Huang Wenjuan China | Yuri Tomono Japan | Kanlaya Chaiwut-Kriabklang Thailand | |
Hamida Indonesia | ||||
9 | Mao Jingdian China | Kim Kun-hea South Korea | Xiong Guiyan China | |
Liu Meng China | ||||
10 | Lin Tzu-yu Chinese Taipei | Tien Shiau-wen Chinese Taipei | Nozomi Nakamura Japan | |
Hou Chunxiao China | ||||
11 | Natsuki Wada Japan | Wong Ting Ting Hong Kong | Ng Mui Wui Hong Kong | |
Kanami Furukawa Japan | ||||
Doubles | 5 | South Korea Lee Mi-gyu Seo Su-yeon | China Xue Juan Liu Jing | not awarded |
10 | China Zhou Ying Zhang Bian | China Gu Xiaodan Pan Jiamin | South Korea Yoon Ji-yu Kang Oe-jeong | |
Thailand Wassana Sringam Wijittra Jaion | ||||
14 | China Huang Wenjuan Jin Yucheng | Thailand Kanlaya Chaiwut-Kriabklang Kanokporn Phathumcai | Hong Kong Wong Yue Ching Chiu Kan Shan | |
South Korea Lee Kun-woo Kim Seong-ok | ||||
20 | China Xiong Guiyan Zhao Xiaojing | Chinese Taipei Tien Shiau-wen Lin Tzu-yu | China Liu Meili Liu Meng | |
Japan Yuri Tomono Nozomi Nakamura | ||||
22 | Hong Kong Ng Mui Wui Wong Ting Ting | Japan Kanami Furukawa Maki Ito | Hong Kong Wong Ka Man Wong Pui Kei | |
Chinese Taipei Li Jing-shiuan Lydia Li Yi-ya |
Mixed
Event | Class | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|---|
Doubles | 4 | South Korea Park Jin-cheol Seo Su-yeon | Thailand Thirayu Chueawong Chilchitraryak Bootwansirina | China Zhai Xiang Mao Lin |
China Liu Jing Gao Yanming | ||||
7–10 | China Feng Panfeng Zhou Ying | Thailand Wijittra Jaion Wanchai Chaiwut | South Korea Yoon Ji-yu Kim Jung-gil | |
South Korea Kang Oe-jeong Kim Young-gun | ||||
14 | Thailand Rungroj Thainiyom Kanlaya Chaiwut-Kriabklang | China Wang Rui Yan Shuo | China Huang Wenjuan Chen Chao | |
Thailand Kanokporn Phathumcai Phisit Wangphonphathanasiri | ||||
17–20 | Chinese Taipei Lin Chun-ting Lin Tzu-yu | China Lian Hao Xiong Guiyan | Indonesia Hana Resti Mohamad Rian Prahasta | |
South Korea Kim Kun-hea Shin Seung-weon | ||||
22 | South Korea Seo Yang-hee Kim Gi-tae | Chinese Taipei Li Jing-shiuan Chen Po-yen | Japan Takashi Asano Kanami Furukawa | |
Thailand Narawit Techo Phimolphan Deekam |
See also
References
- ^ "Hangzhou Asian Para Games - 杭州第4届亚洲残疾人运动会信息发布系统".
- ^ https://resultsapg.hangzhou2022.com.cn/APG2022/data/TTE/TTE-------------------------------_DT_PDF_C32C.pdf?random=0.433812629238732
- ^ https://resultsapg.hangzhou2022.com.cn/APG2022/data/TTE/TTE-------------------------------_DT_PDF_C30.pdf?random=0.7160246919154483
- ^ https://resultsapg.hangzhou2022.com.cn/APG2022/data/TTE/TTE-------------------------------_DT_PDF_C32A.pdf?random=0.6655768951628894
- ^ "Hangzhou Asian Para Games - 杭州第4届亚洲残疾人运动会信息发布系统".
- ^ "Hangzhou Asian Para Games - 杭州第4届亚洲残疾人运动会信息发布系统".
- ^ "Hangzhou Asian Para Games - 杭州第4届亚洲残疾人运动会信息发布系统".
- ^ https://resultsapg.hangzhou2022.com.cn/APG2022/data/TTE/TTE-------------------------------_DT_PDF_C95.pdf?random=0.4438528038519777
- ^ https://resultsapg.hangzhou2022.com.cn/APG2022/data/TTE/TTE-------------------DAY-01------_DT_PDF_C74.pdf?random=0.30411426599990077
- ^ https://resultsapg.hangzhou2022.com.cn/APG2022/data/TTE/TTE-------------------DAY-02------_DT_PDF_C74.pdf?random=0.573808471656636
- ^ https://resultsapg.hangzhou2022.com.cn/APG2022/data/TTE/TTE-------------------DAY-03------_DT_PDF_C74.pdf?random=0.9990285138843246
- ^ https://resultsapg.hangzhou2022.com.cn/APG2022/data/TTE/TTE-------------------DAY-04------_DT_PDF_C74.pdf?random=0.06787884884374207
- ^ https://resultsapg.hangzhou2022.com.cn/APG2022/data/TTE/TTE-------------------DAY-05------_DT_PDF_C74.pdf?random=0.6037060828527901
- ^ https://resultsapg.hangzhou2022.com.cn/APG2022/data/TTE/TTE-------------------DAY-06------_DT_PDF_C74.pdf?random=0.46380108951673304
- ^ https://resultsapg.hangzhou2022.com.cn/APG2022/data/TTE/TTE-------------------DAY-07------_DT_PDF_C74.pdf?random=0.15977929925959355
- ^ https://resultsapg.hangzhou2022.com.cn/APG2022/data/TTE/TTE-------------------------------_DT_PDF_C93.pdf?random=0.06202881640228086
External links
- https://resultsapg.hangzhou2022.com.cn/rds/sports/TTE?index=1