Russia at the 1996 Summer Paralympics
Sporting event delegation
Russia at the 1996 Summer Paralympics | |
---|---|
IPC code | RUS |
NPC | Russian Paralympic Committee |
Website | www |
in Atlanta | |
Competitors | 70 (60 men and 10 women) |
Medals Ranked 16th |
|
Summer Paralympics appearances (overview) | |
Other related appearances | |
Soviet Union (1988) Unified Team (1992) RPC (2020) |
70 athletes (60 men and 10 women) from Russia competed at the 1996 Summer Paralympics in Atlanta, United States.[1]
Medallists
Medal | Name | Sport | Event |
---|---|---|---|
Gold | Sergeui Khodakov | Athletics | Men's discus F11 |
Gold | Sergey Sevostianov | Athletics | Men's pentathlon P10 |
Gold | Rima Batalova | Athletics | Women's 400m T11 |
Gold | Rima Batalova | Athletics | Women's 800m T10-11 |
Gold | Rima Batalova | Athletics | Women's 1500m T10-11 |
Gold | Rima Batalova | Athletics | Women's 3000m T10-11 |
Gold | Andrey Lebedinsky | Shooting | Men's air pistol SH1 |
Gold | Andrey Lebedinsky | Shooting | Mixed sport pistol SH1 |
Gold | Albert Bakaev | Swimming | Men's 50m backstroke S3 |
Silver | Sergey Sevostianov | Athletics | Men's long jump F10 |
Silver | Tatiana Mezinova | Athletics | Women's javelin F42-44/46 |
Silver | Olga Tchourkina | Athletics | Women's pentathlon P10-12 |
Silver | Victor Morozov Sergui Nikachine Alexei Chemanine Marat Fatiakhdinov G.Guerassimov Pavel Sizov Sergey Khryashev Nikolai Korenkov Andrey Lozhechnikov Alexei Silatchev | Football 7-a-side | Men's team |
Silver | Akhmed Gazemagomedov | Judo | Men's 65kg |
Silver | Albert Bakaev | Swimming | Men's 50m freestyle S3 |
Silver | Aleksei Kapoura | Swimming | Men's 100m butterfly S9 |
Bronze | Ildar Pomykalov | Athletics | Men's 5000m T12 |
Bronze | Serguei Khodakov | Athletics | Men's shot put F11 |
Bronze | Elena Jdanova | Athletics | Women's 400m T11 |
Bronze | Natalia Kletskova | Athletics | Women's javelin F42-44/46 |
Bronze | Veniamin Mitchourine | Judo | Men's 60kg |
Bronze | Andret Lebedinsky | Shooting | Mixed free pistol .22 SH1 |
Bronze | Vitali Krylov | Swimming | Men's 100m breaststroke B2 |
Bronze | Sergey Bestuchev | Swimming | Men's 100m breaststroke SB9 |
Bronze | Vladimir Tchesnov | Swimming | Men's 100m freestyle B3 |
Bronze | Vitali Krylov | Swimming | Men's 200m breaststroke B2 |
Bronze | Andrei Nefedov | Swimming | Men's 200m breaststroke B3 |
See also
References
- ^ "Atlanta 1996 Paralympic Games: Russia". paralympic.org. Retrieved 2012-08-27.
- v
- t
- e
- Armenia
- Austria
- Azerbaijan
- Belarus
- Belgium
- Bosnia and Herzegovina
- Bulgaria
- Croatia
- Cyprus
- Czech Republic
- Denmark
- Estonia
- Faroe Islands
- Finland
- France
- Germany
- Great Britain
- Greece
- Hungary
- Iceland
- Ireland
- Israel
- Italy
- Latvia
- Lithuania
- Luxembourg
- Macedonia
- Moldova
- Netherlands
- Norway
- Poland
- Portugal
- Romania
- Russia
- Slovakia
- Slovenia
- Spain
- Sweden
- Switzerland
- Ukraine
- Yugoslavia
This 1996 Summer Paralympics-related article is a stub. You can help Wikipedia by expanding it. |
- v
- t
- e
This article related to sport in Russia is a stub. You can help Wikipedia by expanding it. |
- v
- t
- e