Medal | Name | Sport | Event |
Gold | Hans Pimmelaar | Archery | Men's FITA Round Tetraplegic A-C |
Gold | Ruud Broeckhuysen | Athletics | Men's High Jump E |
Gold | Jozef Weyers | Athletics | Men's Javelin 2 |
Gold | Ruud Broeckhuysen | Athletics | Men's Pentathlon E |
Gold | Thea Engelbertink | Athletics | Women's Discus D |
Gold | Thea Engelbertink | Athletics | Women's Javelin D |
Gold | Henk Legebeke | Swimming | Men's 100 m Backstroke 6 |
Gold | Karel Hanse | Swimming | Men's 100 m Breaststroke D |
Gold | Jacques Bakx | Swimming | Men's 3x50 m Individual Medley D1 |
Gold | Frits Hildebrandt | Swimming | Men's 3x50 m Individual Medley F |
Gold | Karel Hanse | Swimming | Men's 4x50 m Individual Medley D |
Gold | Martin Kers | Swimming | Men's 4x50 m Individual Medley E |
Gold | Jacques Bakx | Swimming | Men's 50 m Backstroke D1 |
Gold | Frits Hildebrandt | Swimming | Men's 50 m Backstroke F |
Gold | Frits Hildebrandt | Swimming | Men's 50 m Breaststroke F |
Gold | Martin Kers | Swimming | Men's 50 m Butterfly E |
Gold | Frits Hildebrandt | Swimming | Men's 50 m Freestyle F |
Gold | Marijke Ruiter | Swimming | Women's 100 m Backstroke 5 |
Gold | Lidia ter Beek | Swimming | Women's 100 m Backstroke 6 |
Gold | Marijke Ruiter | Swimming | Women's 100 m Breaststroke 5 |
Gold | Lidia ter Beek | Swimming | Women's 100 m Breaststroke 6 |
Gold | Marianne Kortekaas | Swimming | Women's 100 m Breaststroke A |
Gold | Marijke Ruiter | Swimming | Women's 100 m Freestyle 5 |
Gold | Lidia ter Beek | Swimming | Women's 100 m Freestyle 6 |
Gold | Marianne Kortekaas | Swimming | Women's 100 m Freestyle A |
Gold | Henny Hilberink | Swimming | Women's 25 m Backstroke 1B |
Gold | Henny Hilberink | Swimming | Women's 25 m Breaststroke 1B |
Gold | Lia Duine | Swimming | Women's 25 m Butterfly 2 |
Gold | Henny Hilberink | Swimming | Women's 25 m Freestyle 1B |
Gold | Lia Duine | Swimming | Women's 25 m Freestyle 2 |
Gold | Jeanne Backx-de Backer Lidia ter Beek Marijke Ruiter | Swimming | Women's 3x100 m Medley Relay open |
Gold | Lia Duine | Swimming | Women's 3x25 m Individual Medley 2 |
Gold | Marijke Ruiter | Swimming | Women's 3x50 m Individual Medley 5 |
Gold | Lidia ter Beek | Swimming | Women's 3x50 m Individual Medley 6 |
Gold | Lia Duine Joke Fokkinga-de Zeeuv Ineke Mol | Swimming | Women's 3x50 m Medley Relay 2-4 |
Gold | Riekie Adelerhof Jeanne Backx-de Backer Lidia ter Beek Marijke Ruiter | Swimming | Women's 4x100 m Medley Relay open |
Gold | Riekie Adelerhof Lia Duine Joke Fokkinga-de Zeeuv Ineke Mol | Swimming | Women's 4x50 m Freestyle Relay 2-5 |
Gold | Jose Evertsen | Swimming | Women's 4x50 m Individual Medley E |
Gold | Jose Evertsen | Swimming | Women's 50 m Backstroke E |
Gold | Jose Evertsen | Swimming | Women's 50 m Breaststroke E |
Gold | Marijke Ruiter | Swimming | Women's 50 m Butterfly 5 |
Gold | Jose Evertsen | Swimming | Women's 50 m Butterfly E |
Gold | Jose Evertsen | Swimming | Women's 50 m Freestyle E |
Gold | Irene Schmidt | Table tennis | Women's Singles 4-5 |
Gold | Gerda Becker Irene Schmidt | Table tennis | Women's Teams 4-5 |
|
Silver | J. Stam | Athletics | Men's Javelin C |
Silver | Ruud Broeckhuysen | Athletics | Men's Javelin E |
Silver | Ruud Broeckhuysen | Athletics | Men's Long Jump E |
Silver | C. van der Vis-Morel | Athletics | Women's Precision Javelin 1C-5 |
Silver | Thea Engelbertink | Athletics | Women's Shot Put D |
Silver | B. Tenniglo | Swimming | Men's 100 m Backstroke C |
Silver | Karel Hanse | Swimming | Men's 100 m Backstroke D |
Silver | Henk Legebeke | Swimming | Men's 100 m Breaststroke 6 |
Silver | Harry Lamberts | Swimming | Men's 100 m Butterfly 6 |
Silver | H.G. Heynen | Swimming | Men's 100 m Freestyle 5 |
Silver | Karel Hanse | Swimming | Men's 100 m Freestyle D |
Silver | Gerrit Pomp | Swimming | Men's 25 m Backstroke 2 |
Silver | H.G. Heynen Harry Lamberts Johan Levestone | Swimming | Men's 3x100 m Medley Relay open |
Silver | Henk Legebeke | Swimming | Men's 3x50 m Individual Medley 6 |
Silver | Martin Kers | Swimming | Men's 50 m Backstroke E |
Silver | Jacques Bakx | Swimming | Men's 50 m Breaststroke D1 |
Silver | Jacques Bakx | Swimming | Men's 50 m Freestyle D1 |
Silver | Martin Kers | Swimming | Men's 50 m Freestyle E |
Silver | Riekie Adelerhof | Swimming | Women's 100 m Backstroke 5 |
Silver | Marianne Kortekaas | Swimming | Women's 100 m Backstroke A |
Silver | Lidia ter Beek | Swimming | Women's 100 m Butterfly 6 |
Silver | Lia Duine | Swimming | Women's 25 m Backstroke 2 |
Silver | Lia Duine | Swimming | Women's 25 m Breaststroke 2 |
Silver | Joke Fokkinga-de Zeeuv | Swimming | Women's 50 m Backstroke 4 |
Silver | Gerda Becker | Table tennis | Women's Singles 4-5 |
|
Bronze | Peter Blanker Popke Popkema M. Senders | Archery | Men's FITA Round Team 2-5 |
Bronze | Ebo Roek | Athletics | Men's 100 m 5 |
Bronze | P.H. van der Vis | Athletics | Men's 200 m 3 |
Bronze | J. Stam | Athletics | Men's Precision Javelin C |
Bronze | Peter Blanker Popke Popkema | Dartchery | Men's Pairs open |
Bronze | Harry Lamberts | Swimming | Men's 100 m Breaststroke 6 |
Bronze | Harry Lamberts | Swimming | Men's 100 m Freestyle 6 |
Bronze | Gerrit Pomp | Swimming | Men's 25 m Breaststroke 2 |
Bronze | Gerrit Pomp | Swimming | Men's 3x25 m Individual Medley 2 |
Bronze | H.G. Heynen Harry Lamberts Henk Legebeke J. Oostenbroek | Swimming | Men's 4x100 m Medley Relay open |
Bronze | E. Plevier | Swimming | Men's 50 m Backstroke 4 |
Bronze | Jeanne Backx-de Backer | Swimming | Women's 100 m Backstroke 5 |
Bronze | Riekie Adelerhof | Swimming | Women's 3x50 m Individual Medley 5 |
Bronze | J. Meursing | Table tennis | Men's Singles 2 |