List of members of the Riksdag, 2022–2026
Politics of Sweden |
---|
|
Monarchy
|
|
|
Related topics |
|
|
This is a list of members of the Riksdag, elected in the 2022 Swedish general election, for the term 2022–2026. The opening of the new Riksdag session took place on 27 September 2022.[1]
Composition
Party | Votes | % | Seats | +/– | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Swedish Social Democratic Party | 1,964,474 | 30.33 | 107 | +7 | |
Sweden Democrats | 1,330,325 | 20.54 | 73 | +11 | |
Moderate Party | 1,237,428 | 19.10 | 68 | −2 | |
Left Party | 437,050 | 6.75 | 24 | −4 | |
Centre Party | 434,945 | 6.71 | 24 | −7 | |
Christian Democrats | 345,712 | 5.34 | 19 | −3 | |
Green Party | 329,242 | 5.08 | 18 | +2 | |
Liberals | 298,542 | 4.61 | 16 | −4 | |
Other[a] | 100,076 | 1.54 | 0 | 0 | |
Total | 6,477,794 | 100.00 | 349 | 0 | |
Valid votes | 6,477,794 | 98.93 | |||
Invalid/blank votes | 69,831 | 1.07 | |||
Total votes | 6,547,625 | 100.00 | |||
Registered voters/turnout | 7,775,390 | 84.21 | |||
Source: Swedish Election Authority[2] |
List of elected MPs
No. | Member | Party | Constituency | |
---|---|---|---|---|
101 | Ann-Sofie Alm | Moderate Party | Västra Götaland County North | |
177 | Alexandra Anstrell | Moderate Party | Stockholm County | |
111 | Kristina Axén Olin | Moderate Party | Stockholm Municipality | |
48 | Lars Beckman [sv] | Moderate Party | Gävleborg County | |
45 | Sten Bergheden | Moderate Party | Västra Götaland County East | |
275 | Jörgen Berglund | Moderate Party | Västernorrland County | |
8 | Tobias Billström | Moderate Party | Stockholm County | |
46 | Carl-Oskar Bohlin | Moderate Party | Dalarna County | |
10 | Helena Bouveng | Moderate Party | Jönköping County | |
221 | Camilla Brunsberg | Moderate Party | Blekinge County | |
5 | Margareta Cederfelt | Moderate Party | Stockholm Municipality | |
273 | Mikael Damsgaard | Moderate Party | Västmanland County | |
112 | Ida Drougge | Moderate Party | Stockholm County | |
328 | Lars Engsund [sv] | Moderate Party | Kalmar County | |
6 | Karin Enström | Moderate Party | Stockholm County | |
160 | Jan Ericson | Moderate Party | Västra Götaland County South | |
25 | Johan Forssell | Moderate Party | Stockholm Municipality | |
60 | Mats Green | Moderate Party | Jönköping County | |
265 | Gustaf Göthberg [sv] | Moderate Party | Gothenburg Municipality | |
186 | Ann-Charlotte Hammar Johnsson | Moderate Party | Skåne Western | |
259 | Ulrika Heindorff [sv] | Moderate Party | Skåne Western | |
19 | Johan Hultberg | Moderate Party | Västra Götaland County North | |
99 | Marie-Louise Hänel Sandström [sv] | Moderate Party | Gothenburg Municipality | |
104 | Malin Höglund [sv] | Moderate Party | Dalarna County | |
309 | Caroline Högström | Moderate Party | Västernorrland County | |
211 | Kjell Jansson [sv] | Moderate Party | Stockholm County | |
233 | Pål Jonson | Moderate Party | Värmland County | |
128 | David Josefsson [sv] | Moderate Party | Gothenburg Municipality | |
298 | Ellen Juntti | Moderate Party | Västra Götaland County West | |
172 | Arin Karapet [sv] | Moderate Party | Stockholm Municipality | |
139 | Mattias Karlsson [sv] | Moderate Party | Norrbotten County | |
30 | Ulf Kristersson | Moderate Party | Södermanland County | |
314 | Fredrik Kärrholm | Moderate Party | Stockholm Municipality | |
59 | Ann-Sofie Lifvenhage | Moderate Party | Södermanland County | |
269 | Marléne Lund Kopparklint [sv] | Moderate Party | Värmland County | |
65 | Maria Malmer Stenergard | Moderate Party | Skåne Northern and Eastern | |
246 | Josefin Malmqvist | Moderate Party | Stockholm County | |
63 | Noria Manouchi | Moderate Party | Malmö Municipality | |
225 | Louise Meijer | Moderate Party | Skåne Southern | |
329 | Marie Nicholson | Moderate Party | Kalmar County | |
231 | Ulrik Nilsson | Moderate Party | Västra Götaland County South | |
132 | Charlotte Nordström | Moderate Party | Västra Götaland County East | |
89 | Andreas Norlén | Moderate Party | Östergötland County | |
93 | Peter Ollén | Moderate Party | Malmö Municipality | |
322 | Stefan Olsson | Moderate Party | Uppsala County | |
174 | Erik Ottoson | Moderate Party | Stockholm County | |
127 | Lars Püss | Moderate Party | Halland County | |
202 | Saila Quicklund | Moderate Party | Jämtland County | |
290 | Thomas Ragnarsson | Moderate Party | Kronoberg County | |
337 | Johanna Rantsi | Moderate Party | Västra Götaland County West | |
241 | Edward Riedl | Moderate Party | Västerbotten County | |
26 | Jessica Rosencrantz | Moderate Party | Stockholm Municipality | |
291 | Oliver Rosengren | Moderate Party | Kronoberg County | |
146 | Jessika Roswall | Moderate Party | Uppsala County | |
248 | Magdalena Schröder | Moderate Party | Stockholm County | |
12 | Jesper Skalberg Karlsson | Moderate Party | Gotland County | |
332 | Christian Sonesson | Moderate Party | Skåne Southern | |
52 | Maria Stockhaus | Moderate Party | Stockholm County | |
157 | Helena Storckenfeldt | Moderate Party | Halland County | |
234 | Elisabeth Svantesson | Moderate Party | Örebro County | |
343 | Oskar Svärd | Moderate Party | Örebro County | |
15 | Hans Wallmark | Moderate Party | Skåne Northern and Eastern | |
299 | Camilla Waltersson Grönvall | Moderate Party | Västra Götaland County West | |
325 | John Weinerhall | Moderate Party | Östergötland County | |
252 | John Widegren | Moderate Party | Östergötland County | |
82 | Niklas Wykman | Moderate Party | Stockholm County | |
77 | Viktor Wärnick | Moderate Party | Gävleborg County | |
125 | Boriana Åberg | Moderate Party | Skåne Southern | |
212 | Alireza Akhondi | Centre Party | Stockholm County | |
226 | Christofer Bergenblock | Centre Party | Halland County | |
209 | Malin Björk | Centre Party | Stockholm Municipality | |
163 | Daniel Bäckström | Centre Party | Värmland County | |
331 | Jonny Cato | Centre Party | Skåne Western | |
326 | Muharrem Demirok | Centre Party | Östergötland County | |
251 | Catarina Deremar | Centre Party | Uppsala County | |
44 | Ulrika Heie | Centre Party | Västra Götaland County East | |
58 | Martina Johansson | Centre Party | Södermanland County | |
23 | Anders W. Jonsson | Centre Party | Gävleborg County | |
230 | Mikael Larsson | Centre Party | Västra Götaland County South | |
260 | Stina Larsson | Centre Party | Skåne Southern | |
285 | Anna Lasses | Centre Party | Stockholm County | |
134 | Ulrika Liljeberg | Centre Party | Dalarna County | |
240 | Helena Lindahl | Centre Party | Västerbotten County | |
3 | Kerstin Lundgren | Centre Party | Stockholm County | |
33 | Annie Lööf | Centre Party | Jönköping County | |
40 | Rickard Nordin | Centre Party | Gothenburg Municipality | |
62 | Niels Paarup-Petersen | Centre Party | Malmö Municipality | |
311 | Anne-Li Sjölund | Centre Party | Västernorrland County | |
278 | Elisabeth Thand Ringqvist | Centre Party | Stockholm Municipality | |
235 | Helena Vilhelmsson | Centre Party | Örebro County | |
338 | Anders Ådahl | Centre Party | Västra Götaland County West | |
140 | Martin Ådahl | Centre Party | Stockholm Municipality | |
175 | Gulan Avci | Liberals | Stockholm County | |
253 | Juno Blom | Liberals | Östergötland County | |
207 | Malin Danielsson | Liberals | Stockholm Municipality | |
122 | Louise Eklund | Liberals | Malmö Municipality | |
206 | Joar Forssell | Liberals | Stockholm Municipality | |
301 | Helena Gellerman | Liberals | Västra Götaland County West | |
69 | Robert Hannah | Liberals | Gothenburg Municipality | |
27 | Fredrik Malm | Liberals | Stockholm County | |
215 | Lina Nordquist | Liberals | Uppsala County | |
151 | Jakob Olofsgård | Liberals | Jönköping County | |
198 | Johan Pehrson | Liberals | Örebro County | |
154 | Mats Persson | Liberals | Skåne Southern | |
316 | Romina Pourmokhtari | Liberals | Stockholm Municipality | |
258 | Mauricio Rojas | Liberals | Skåne Western | |
227 | Cecilia Rönn | Liberals | Halland County | |
283 | Anna Starbrink | Liberals | Stockholm Municipality | |
91 | Acko Ankarberg Johansson | Christian Democrats | Jönköping County | |
107 | Lili André | Christian Democrats | Gävleborg County | |
165 | Mathias Bengtsson | Christian Democrats | Dalarna County | |
193 | Magnus Berntsson | Christian Democrats | Gothenburg Municipality | |
170 | Camilla Brodin | Christian Democrats | Stockholm Municipality | |
293 | Gudrun Brunegård | Christian Democrats | Kalmar County | |
102 | Ebba Busch | Christian Democrats | Västra Götaland County East | |
249 | Christian Carlsson | Christian Democrats | Stockholm Municipality | |
270 | Hans Eklind | Christian Democrats | Örebro County | |
95 | Torsten Elofsson | Christian Democrats | Skåne Northern and Eastern | |
261 | Cecilia Engström | Christian Democrats | Skåne Southern | |
29 | Jakob Forssmed | Christian Democrats | Stockholm County | |
71 | Magnus Jacobsson | Christian Democrats | Västra Götaland County North | |
195 | Ingemar Kihlström | Christian Democrats | Västra Götaland County South | |
148 | Magnus Oscarsson | Christian Democrats | Östergötland County | |
116 | Mikael Oscarsson | Christian Democrats | Uppsala County | |
304 | Kjell-Arne Ottosson | Christian Democrats | Värmland County | |
126 | Larry Söder | Christian Democrats | Halland County | |
264 | Roland Utbult | Christian Democrats | Västra Götaland County West | |
86 | Sofia Amloh | Social Democrats | Södermanland County | |
118 | Johan Andersson | Social Democrats | Östergötland County | |
53 | Magdalena Andersson | Social Democrats | Stockholm County | |
166 | Sanna Backeskog | Social Democrats | Gävleborg County | |
271 | Denis Begic | Social Democrats | Örebro County | |
263 | Aida Birinxhiku | Social Democrats | Halland County | |
21 | Patrik Björck | Social Democrats | Västra Götaland County East | |
346 | Peder Björk | Social Democrats | Västernorrland County | |
184 | Heléne Björklund | Social Democrats | Blekinge County | |
223 | Yasmine Bladelius | Social Democrats | Skåne Western | |
68 | Johan Büser | Social Democrats | Gothenburg Municipality | |
17 | Gunilla Carlsson | Social Democrats | Gothenburg Municipality | |
92 | Rose-Marie Carlsson | Social Democrats | Malmö Municipality | |
181 | Teresa Carvalho | Social Democrats | Östergötland County | |
228 | Dzenan Cisija | Social Democrats | Gothenburg Municipality | |
197 | Mikael Dahlqvist | Social Democrats | Värmland County | |
7 | Mikael Damberg | Social Democrats | Stockholm County | |
182 | Ilan De Basso | Social Democrats | Jönköping County | |
97 | Adnan Dibrani | Social Democrats | Halland County | |
32 | Hans Ekström | Social Democrats | Södermanland County | |
35 | Jamal El-Haj | Social Democrats | Malmö Municipality | |
218 | Tomas Eneroth | Social Democrats | Kronoberg County | |
75 | Sofie Eriksson | Social Democrats | Dalarna County | |
236 | Åsa Eriksson | Social Democrats | Västmanland County | |
199 | Matilda Ernkrans | Social Democrats | Örebro County | |
172 | Erik Ezelius | Social Democrats | Västra Götaland County East | |
336 | Aylin Fazelian | Social Democrats | Västra Götaland County West | |
1 | Kenneth G. Forslund | Social Democrats | Västra Götaland County West | |
205 | Isak From | Social Democrats | Västerbotten County | |
155 | Marianne Fundahn | Social Democrats | Skåne Southern | |
281 | Jytte Guteland | Social Democrats | Stockholm Municipality | |
254 | Monica Haider | Social Democrats | Kronoberg County | |
220 | Lena Hallengren | Social Democrats | Kalmar County | |
61 | Johanna Haraldsson | Social Democrats | Jönköping County | |
348 | Peter Hedberg | Social Democrats | Västernorrland County | |
31 | Caroline Helmersson Olsson | Social Democrats | Södermanland County | |
70 | Paula Holmqvist | Social Democrats | Västra Götaland County North | |
22 | Peter Hultqvist | Social Democrats | Dalarna County | |
38 | Per-Arne Håkansson | Social Democrats | Skåne Northern and Eastern | |
135 | Lars Isaksson | Social Democrats | Dalarna County | |
308 | Lena Johansson | Social Democrats | Västmanland County | |
124 | Morgan Johansson | Social Democrats | Skåne Southern | |
18 | Mattias Jonsson | Social Democrats | Gothenburg Municipality | |
302 | Joakim Järrebring | Social Democrats | Västra Götaland County West | |
279 | Markus Kallifatides | Social Democrats | Stockholm Municipality | |
108 | Ida Karkiainen | Social Democrats | Norrbotten County | |
222 | Niklas Karlsson | Social Democrats | Skåne Western | |
277 | Åsa Karlsson | Social Democrats | Västerbotten County | |
208 | Kadir Kasirga | Social Democrats | Stockholm Municipality | |
292 | Tomas Kronståhl | Social Democrats | Kalmar County | |
143 | Serkan Köse | Social Democrats | Stockholm County | |
179 | Gustaf Lantz | Social Democrats | Uppsala County | |
133 | Lars Mejern Larsson | Social Democrats | Värmland County | |
310 | Malin Larsson | Social Democrats | Västernorrland County | |
169 | Zara Leghissa | Social Democrats | Norrbotten County | |
178 | Sanne Lennström | Social Democrats | Uppsala County | |
106 | Kristoffer Lindberg | Social Democrats | Gävleborg County | |
271 | Eva Lindh | Social Democrats | Östergötland County | |
78 | Fredrik Lundh Sammeli | Social Democrats | Norrbotten County | |
76 | Patrik Lundqvist | Social Democrats | Gävleborg County | |
161 | Petter Löberg | Social Democrats | Västra Götaland County South | |
88 | Johan Löfstrand | Social Democrats | Östergötland County | |
333 | Adrian Magnusson | Social Democrats | Skåne Southern | |
153 | Magnus Manhammar | Social Democrats | Blekinge County | |
330 | Ola Möller | Social Democrats | Skåne Western | |
257 | Laila Naraghi | Social Democrats | Kalmar County | |
96 | Jennie Nilsson | Social Democrats | Halland County | |
28 | Ingela Nylund Watz | Social Democrats | Stockholm County | |
54 | Leif Nysmed | Social Democrats | Stockholm County | |
20 | Carina Ohlsson | Social Democrats | Västra Götaland County East | |
9 | Fredrik Olovsson | Social Democrats | Södermanland County | |
239 | Kalle Olsson | Social Democrats | Jämtland County | |
149 | Mattias Ottosson | Social Democrats | Östergötland County | |
204 | Amalia Rud Pedersen | Social Democrats | Gothenburg Municipality | |
229 | Helén Pettersson | Social Democrats | Västerbotten County | |
94 | Ewa Pihl Krabbe | Social Democrats | Skåne Northern and Eastern | |
81 | Lawen Redar | Social Democrats | Stockholm Municipality | |
267 | Jessica Rodén | Social Democrats | Västra Götaland County South | |
115 | Azadeh Rojhan Gustafsson | Social Democrats | Stockholm County | |
243 | Mirja Räihä | Social Democrats | Stockholm Municipality | |
37 | Joakim Sandell | Social Democrats | Malmö Municipality | |
210 | Markus Selin | Social Democrats | Stockholm County | |
147 | Ardalan Shekarabi | Social Democrats | Uppsala County | |
183 | Niklas Sigvardsson | Social Democrats | Jönköping County | |
286 | Inga-Lill Sjöblom | Social Democrats | Uppsala County | |
109 | Linus Sköld | Social Democrats | Norrbotten County | |
305 | Sofia Skönnbrink | Social Democrats | Värmland County | |
142 | Annika Strandhäll | Social Democrats | Stockholm Municipality | |
344 | Anna-Belle Strömberg | Social Democrats | Västernorrland County | |
341 | Karin Sundin | Social Democrats | Örebro County | |
162 | Gunilla Svantorp | Social Democrats | Värmland County | |
238 | Anna-Caren Sätherberg | Social Democrats | Jämtland County | |
144 | Mathias Tegnér | Social Democrats | Stockholm County | |
200 | Olle Thorell | Social Democrats | Västmanland County | |
131 | Louise Thunström | Social Democrats | Västra Götaland County North | |
315 | Daniel Vencu Velasquez Castro | Social Democrats | Stockholm Municipality | |
110 | Mattias Vepsä | Social Democrats | Stockholm Municipality | |
176 | Anna Vikström | Social Democrats | Stockholm County | |
85 | Alexandra Völker | Social Democrats | Stockholm County | |
66 | Anna Wallentheim | Social Democrats | Skåne Northern and Eastern | |
11 | Hanna Westerén | Social Democrats | Gotland County | |
55 | Åsa Westlund | Social Democrats | Stockholm County | |
167 | Linnéa Wickman | Social Democrats | Gävleborg County | |
276 | Björn Wiechel | Social Democrats | Västerbotten County | |
100 | Mats Wiking | Social Democrats | Västra Götaland County North | |
4 | Anders Ygeman | Social Democrats | Stockholm Municipality | |
90 | Carina Ödebrink | Social Democrats | Jönköping County | |
319 | Andrea Andersson-Tay | Left Party | Stockholm County | |
342 | Nadja Awad | Left Party | Örebro County | |
84 | Nooshi Dadgostar | Left Party | Stockholm County | |
141 | Lorena Delgado Varas | Left Party | Stockholm Municipality | |
50 | Ali Esbati | Left Party | Stockholm Municipality | |
105 | Kajsa Fredholm | Left Party | Dalarna County | |
171 | Ida Gabrielsson | Left Party | Stockholm Municipality | |
137 | Samuel Gonzalez Westling | Left Party | Gävleborg County | |
189 | Hanna Gunnarsson | Left Party | Skåne Southern | |
158 | Tony Haddou | Left Party | Gothenburg Municipality | |
36 | Momodou Malcolm Jallow | Left Party | Malmö Municipality | |
57 | Lotta Johnsson Fornarve | Left Party | Södermanland County | |
42 | Maj Karlsson | Left Party | Gothenburg Municipality | |
79 | Birger Lahti | Left Party | Norrbotten County | |
347 | Isabell Mixter | Left Party | Västernorrland County | |
312 | Gudrun Nordborg | Left Party | Västerbotten County | |
113 | Daniel Riazat | Left Party | Stockholm County | |
51 | Karin Rågsjö | Left Party | Stockholm Municipality | |
232 | Håkan Svenneling | Left Party | Värmland County | |
214 | Ilona Szatmári Waldau | Left Party | Uppsala County | |
237 | Vasiliki Tsouplaki | Left Party | Västmanland County | |
150 | Ciczie Weidby | Left Party | Jönköping County | |
180 | Linda Westerlund Snecker | Left Party | Östergötland County | |
334 | Jessica Wetterling | Left Party | Västra Götaland County West | |
129 | Leila Ali Elmi | Green Party | Gothenburg Municipality | |
300 | Janine Alm Ericson | Green Party | Västra Götaland County West | |
224 | Emma Berginger | Green Party | Skåne Southern | |
24 | Per Bolund | Green Party | Stockholm Municipality | |
320 | Camilla Hansén | Green Party | Örebro County | |
244 | Daniel Helldén | Green Party | Stockholm Municipality | |
145 | Annika Hirvonen | Green Party | Stockholm County | |
87 | Linus Lakso | Green Party | Södermanland County | |
324 | Rebecka Le Moine | Green Party | Östergötland County | |
318 | Amanda Lind | Green Party | Stockholm County | |
242 | Åsa Lindhagen | Green Party | Stockholm Municipality | |
14 | Rasmus Ling | Green Party | Malmö Municipality | |
159 | Emma Nohrén | Green Party | Gothenburg Municipality | |
190 | Jan Riise | Green Party | Halland County | |
323 | Jacob Risberg | Green Party | Uppsala County | |
284 | Märta Stenevi | Green Party | Stockholm County | |
349 | Elin Söderberg | Green Party | Västerbotten County | |
280 | Ulrika Westerlund | Green Party | Stockholm Municipality | |
34 | Jimmie Åkesson | Sweden Democrats | Jönköping County | |
266 | Anders Alftberg | Sweden Democrats | Västra Götaland County South | |
289 | Jonas Andersson | Sweden Democrats | Östergötland County | |
188 | Lars Andersson | Sweden Democrats | Skåne Southern | |
313 | Pontus Andersson | Sweden Democrats | Västerbotten County | |
103 | Tobias Andersson | Sweden Democrats | Västra Götaland County East | |
288 | Clara Aranda | Sweden Democrats | Östergötland County | |
282 | Mats Arkhem | Sweden Democrats | Stockholm County | |
213 | Ludvig Aspling | Sweden Democrats | Stockholm County | |
80 | Angelika Bengtsson | Sweden Democrats | Stockholm Municipality | |
156 | Sara-Lena Bjälkö | Sweden Democrats | Halland County | |
164 | Anna-Lena Blomkvist | Sweden Democrats | Dalarna County | |
191 | Carita Boulwén | Sweden Democrats | Halland County | |
294 | Bo Broman | Sweden Democrats | Skåne Western | |
256 | Mattias Bäckström Johansson | Sweden Democrats | Kalmar County | |
303 | Alexander Christiansson | Sweden Democrats | Västra Götaland County West | |
98 | Dennis Dioukarev | Sweden Democrats | Gothenburg Municipality | |
120 | Staffan Eklöf | Sweden Democrats | Jönköping County | |
216 | Aron Emilsson | Sweden Democrats | Östergötland County | |
130 | Matheus Enholm | Sweden Democrats | Västra Götaland County North | |
335 | Yasmine Eriksson | Sweden Democrats | Västra Götaland County West | |
117 | Mattias Eriksson Falk | Sweden Democrats | Södermanland County | |
64 | Mikael Eskilandersson | Sweden Democrats | Skåne Northern and Eastern | |
339 | Rashid Farivar | Sweden Democrats | Västra Götaland County West | |
196 | Runar Filper | Sweden Democrats | Värmland County | |
203 | Josef Fransson | Sweden Democrats | Blekinge County | |
185 | Ann-Christine From Utterstedt | Sweden Democrats | Jämtland County | |
123 | Nima Gholam Ali Pour | Sweden Democrats | Malmö Municipality | |
74 | Sara Gille | Sweden Democrats | Dalarna County | |
73 | Jörgen Grubb | Sweden Democrats | Västra Götaland County East | |
49 | Roger Hedlund | Sweden Democrats | Gävleborg County | |
262 | Erik Hellsborn | Sweden Democrats | Halland County | |
152 | Richard Jomshof | Sweden Democrats | Blekinge County | |
194 | Patrik Jönsson | Sweden Democrats | Västra Götaland County South | |
219 | Mattias Karlsson i Norrhult | Sweden Democrats | Kronoberg County | |
83 | Martin Kinnunen | Sweden Democrats | Stockholm County | |
2 | Julia Kronlid | Sweden Democrats | Stockholm County | |
317 | Gabriel Kroon | Sweden Democrats | Stockholm Municipality | |
247 | Fredrik Lindahl | Sweden Democrats | Stockholm County | |
295 | Linda Lindberg | Sweden Democrats | Skåne Western | |
345 | Ulf Lindholm | Sweden Democrats | Västernorrland County | |
272 | Angelica Lundberg | Sweden Democrats | Västmanland County | |
274 | David Lång | Sweden Democrats | Västernorrland County | |
56 | Adam Marttinen | Sweden Democrats | Södermanland County | |
67 | Thomas Morell | Sweden Democrats | Skåne Northern and Eastern | |
47 | Mats Nordberg | Sweden Democrats | Dalarna County | |
255 | Katja Nyberg | Sweden Democrats | Kronoberg County | |
327 | Mona Olin | Sweden Democrats | Kalmar County | |
138 | Eric Palmqvist | Sweden Democrats | Norrbotten County | |
250 | David Perez | Sweden Democrats | Uppsala County | |
136 | Daniel Persson | Sweden Democrats | Gävleborg County | |
39 | Magnus Persson | Sweden Democrats | Skåne Northern and Eastern | |
268 | Charlotte Quensel | Sweden Democrats | Värmland County | |
13 | Patrick Reslow | Sweden Democrats | Malmö Municipality | |
306 | Michael Rubbestad | Sweden Democrats | Örebro County | |
201 | Oscar Sjöstedt | Sweden Democrats | Västmanland County | |
297 | Jessica Stegrud | Sweden Democrats | Skåne Southern | |
114 | Robert Stenkvist | Sweden Democrats | Stockholm County | |
41 | Jimmy Ståhl | Sweden Democrats | Gothenburg Municipality | |
187 | Carina Ståhl Herrstedt | Sweden Democrats | Skåne Western | |
168 | Johnny Svedin | Sweden Democrats | Norrbotten County | |
119 | Sven-Olof Sällström | Sweden Democrats | Östergötland County | |
16 | Björn Söder | Sweden Democrats | Skåne Northern and Eastern | |
307 | Per Söderlund | Sweden Democrats | Örebro County | |
296 | Victoria Tiblom | Sweden Democrats | Skåne Southern | |
192 | Björn Tidland | Sweden Democrats | Gothenburg Municipality | |
320 | Beatrice Timgren | Sweden Democrats | Stockholm County | |
173 | Henrik Vinge | Sweden Democrats | Stockholm Municipality | |
121 | Eric Westroth | Sweden Democrats | Jönköping County | |
245 | Elsa Widding | Sweden Democrats | Stockholm Municipality | |
43 | Markus Wiechel | Sweden Democrats | Västra Götaland County North | |
287 | Lars Wistedt | Sweden Democrats | Uppsala County | |
321 | Leonid Yurkovskiy | Sweden Democrats | Stockholm County |
List of current MPs
Members who resigned and their successors
Seat | Member of Parliament | From | To | Party | Constituency | Successor | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
20 | Ohlsson, CarinaCarina Ohlsson | 26 September 2022 | 26 September 2022 | Social Democrats | Västra Götaland County East | Ekeroth Clausson, IdaIda Ekeroth Clausson | |
182 | De Basso, IlanIlan De Basso | 26 September 2022 | 26 September 2022 | Social Democrats | Jönköping County | Muranovic, AzraAzra Muranovic | |
332 | De Sonesson, ChristianChristian Sonesson | 26 September 2022 | 11 October 2022 | Moderate | Skåne Southern | MuAhlström Köster, EmmaEmma Ahlström Köster | |
317 | Kroon, GabrielGabriel Kroon | 26 September 2022 | 12 October 2022 | Sweden Democrats | Stockholm Municipality | Westmont, MartinMartin Westmont | |
242 | Lindhagen, ÅsaÅsa Lindhagen | 26 September 2022 | 18 October 2022 | Green | Stockholm Municipality | Luhr, KatarinaKatarina Luhr | |
47 | Nordberg, MatsMats Nordberg[b] | 26 September 2022 | 15 January 2023 | Sweden Democrats | Dalarna County | Giertz, RasmusRasmus Giertz | |
33 | Lööf,AnnieAnnie Lööf | 26 September 2022 | 19 February 2023 | Centre | Jönköping County | Karlsson, AndersAnders Karlsson | |
24 | Bolund, PerPer Bolund | 26 September 2022 | 31 December 2023 | Green | Stockholm Municipality | Berglund, MatsMats Berglund | |
50 | Esbati, AliAli Esbati | 26 September 2022 | 7 January 2024 | Left | Stockholm Municipality | Lennkvist Manriquez, AndreasAndreas Lennkvist Manriquez |
Substitutes
Below are substitutes who served for regular members.[3]
Seat | Member of Parliament | From | To | Party | Constituency | Substituting for | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
53 | Lindvall, ChristopherChristopher Lindvall | 26 September 2022 | 18 October 2022 | Social Democrats | Stockholm County | Andersson, MagdalenaMagdalena Andersson | |
7 | Bayibsa, Solange OlameSolange Olame Bayibsa | 26 September 2022 | 18 October 2022 | Social Democrats | Stockholm County | Damberg, MikaelMikael Damberg | |
218 | Olesen, RobertRobert Olesen | 26 September 2022 | 18 October 2022 | Social Democrats | Kronoberg County | Eneroth, TomasTomas Eneroth | |
199 | Andersson, DanielDaniel Andersson | 26 September 2022 | 18 October 2022 | Social Democrats | Örebro County | Ernkrans, MatildaMatilda Ernkrans | |
220 | Petersson, BjörnBjörn Petersson | 26 September 2022 | 6 October 2022 | Social Democrats | Kalmar County | Hallengren, LenaLena Hallengren | |
22 | Güclü Hedin, RozaRoza Güclü Hedin | 26 September 2022 | 18 October 2022 | Social Democrats | Dalarna County | Hultqvist, PeterPeter Hultqvist | |
124 | Gustafsson, ElinElin Gustafsson | 26 September 2022 | 18 October 2022 | Social Democrats | Skåne Southern | Johansson, MorganMorgan Johansson | |
108 | Mörk, LouiseLouise Mörk | 26 September 2022 | 18 October 2022 | Social Democrats | Norrbotten County | Karkiainen, IdaIda Karkiainen | |
147 | Mörk, LouiseMarcus Wennerström | 26 September 2022 | 18 October 2022 | Social Democrats | Stockholm County | Shekarabi, ArdalanArdalan Shekarabi | |
142 | Kayhan, SultanSultan Kayhan | 26 September 2022 | 18 October 2022 | Social Democrats | Stockholm Municipality | Strandhäll, AnnikaAnnika Strandhäll | |
238 | Bäckelin, LenaLena Bäckelin | 26 September 2022 | 18 October 2022 | Social Democrats | Jämtland County | Sätherberg, Anna-CarenAnna-Caren Sätherberg | |
4 | Bäckelin, LenaElsemarie Bjellqvist | 26 September 2022 | 18 October 2022 | Social Democrats | Stockholm Municipality | Ygeman, AndersAnders Ygeman | |
74 | Giertz, RasmusRasmus Giertz | 26 September 2022 | 17 January 2023 | Sweden Democrats | Dalarna County | Gille, SaraSara Gille | |
89 | Nordström, SusanneSusanne Nordström | 26 September 2022 | present | Moderate | Östergötland County | Norlén, AndreasAndreas Norlén | |
9 | Wasberg, AlexanderAlexander Wasberg | 26 September 2022 | 17 October 2022 | Social Democrats | Södermanland County | Olovsson, FredrikFredrik Olovsson | |
153 | Rydell, AnnetteAnnette Rydell | 5 October 2022 | 31 July 2023 | Social Democrats | Blekinge County | Manhammar, MagnusMagnus Manhammar | |
91 | Rinaldo Miller, CamillaCamilla Rinaldo Miller | 18 October 2022 | present | Christian Democrats | Jönköping County | Ankarberg Johansson, AckoAcko Ankarberg Johansson | |
8 | Hornberger, JohannaJohanna Hornberger | 18 October 2022 | present | Moderate | Stockholm County | Billström, TobiasTobias Billström | |
46 | Carlsson, CristerCrister Carlsson | 18 October 2022 | present | Moderate | Dalarna County | Bohlin, Carl-OskarCarl-Oskar Bohlin | |
102 | Hovskär, DanDan Hovskär | 18 October 2022 | present | Christian Democrats | Västra Götaland County East | Busch, EbbaEbba Busch | |
25 | Nordblom, CarlCarl Nordblom | 18 October 2022 | present | Moderate | Stockholm Municipality | Forssell, JohanJohan Forssell | |
29 | Örbrink, NikeNike Örbrink | 18 October 2022 | 7 November 2022 | Christian Democrats | Stockholm County | Forssmed, JakobJakob Forssmed | |
233 | Nordblom, CarlMagnus Resare | 18 October 2022 | present | Moderate | Värmland County | Jonson, PålPål Jonson | |
30 | af Sillén, AnnaAnna af Sillén | 18 October 2022 | present | Moderate | Södermanland County | Kristersson, UlfUlf Kristersson | |
65 | Johnsson, LarsLars Johnsson | 18 October 2022 | present | Moderate | Skåne Northern and Eastern | Malmer Stenergard, MariaMaria Malmer Stenergard | |
198 | Nilsson, ElinElin Nilsson | 18 October 2022 | present | Liberals | Örebro County | Pehrson, JohanJohan Pehrson | |
154 | Mårtensen, CamillaCamilla Mårtensen | 18 October 2022 | present | Liberals | Skåne Southern | Persson, MatsMats Persson | |
316 | B. Hamilton, CarlCarl B. Hamilton | 18 October 2022 | 21 July 2023 | Liberals | Stockholm Municipality | Pourmokhtari, RominaRomina Pourmokhtari | |
146 | Ahlstedt, FredrikFredrik Ahlstedt | 18 October 2022 | present | Moderate | Uppsala County | Roswall, JessikaJessika Roswall | |
234 | Tolgfors, KatarinaKatarina Tolgfors | 18 October 2022 | present | Moderate | Örebro County | Svantesson, ElisabethElisabeth Svantesson | |
82 | Reuterskiöld, AdamAdam Reuterskiöld | 18 October 2022 | present | Moderate | Stockholm County | Wykman, NiklasNiklas Wykman | |
299 | Wernäng, JennieJennie Wernäng | 25 October 2022 | present | Moderate | Västra Götaland County West | Waltersson Grönvall, CamillaCamilla Waltersson Grönvall | |
206 | Melin, MartinMartin Melin | 31 October 2022 | 30 April 2023 | Liberals | Stockholm Municipality | Forsell, JoarJoar Forssell | |
76 | Svensk Larm, JimJim Svensk Larm | 1 November 2022 | present | Social Democrats | Gävleborg County | Lundqvist, PatrikPatrik Lindqvist | |
87 | Lahti, MarielleMarielle Lahti | 1 November 2022 | present | Green | Södermanland County | Lakso, LinusLinus Lakso | |
14 | Nasr, BassemBassem Nasr | 7 November 2022 | 9 April 2023 | Green | Malmö Municipality | Ling, RasmusRasmus Ling | |
29 | Aydin, YusufYusuf Aydin | 8 November 2022 | present | Christian Democrats | Stockholm County | Forssmed, JakobJakob Forssmed | |
129 | Attefjord, NiklasNiklas Attefjord | 11 November 2022 | 14 December 2022 | Green | Gothenburg Municipality | Elmi, Leila AliLeila Ali Elmi | |
203 | Rangdag, AmetteAnette Rangdag | 12 November 2022 | 12 December 2022 | Sweden Democrats | Jämtland County | Fransson, JosefJosef Fransson | |
72 | Andersson, MarcusMarcus Andersson | 14 November 2022 | present | Social Democrats | Västra Götaland County East | Ezelius, ErikErik Ezelius | |
158 | Tånghag, FridaFrida Tånghag | 9 January 2023 | present | Left | Gothenburg Municipality | Haddou, TonyTony Haddou | |
224 | Holm, UlfUlf Holm | 12 January 2023 | 25 February 2023 | Green | Skåne Southern | Berginger, EmmaEmma Berginger | |
239 | Bäckelin, LenaLena Bäckelin | 15 January 2023 | 24 February 2023 | Social Democrats | Jämtland County | Olsson, KalleKalle Olsson | |
26 | Frost Lindberg, MeritMerit Frost Lindberg | 16 January 2023 | 13 August 2023 | Moderate | Stockholm Municipality | Rosencrantz, JessicaJessica Rosencrantz | |
74 | Lönn, DanielDaniel Lönn | 18 January 2023 | 31 March 2023 | Sweden Democrats | Dalarna County | Gille, SaraSara Gille | |
246 | Lewerentz, JoannaJoanna Lewerentz | 30 January 2023 | 21 May 2023 | Moderate | Stockholm County | Malmqvist, JosefinJosefin Malmqvist | |
248 | Saweståhl, FredrikFredrik Saweståhl | 1 March 2023 | 31 May 2023 | Moderate | Stockholm County | Thuresson, MagdalenaMagdalena Thuresson | |
224 | Holm, UlfUlf Holm | 4 March 2023 | 7 April 2023 | Green | Skåne Southern | Berginger, EmmaEmma Berginger | |
37 | Kajevic, ZinaidaZinaida Kajevic | 6 March 2023 | 7 August 2023 | Social Democrats | Malmö Municipality | Sandell, JoakimJoakim Sandell | |
276 | Stenberg, FredrikFredrik Stenberg | 1 April 2023 | present | Social Democrats | Västerbotten County | Wiechel, BjörnBjörn Wiechel | |
203 | Rangdag, AmetteAnette Rangdag | 10 April 2023 | 12 May 2023 | Sweden Democrats | Jämtland County | Fransson, JosefJosef Fransson | |
14 | Roos, MalteMalte Roos | 10 April 2023 | 7 May 2023 | Green | Malmö Municipality | Ling, RasmusRasmus Ling | |
258 | Jawad, AmirAmir Jawad | 22 May 2023 | 13 July 2023 | Liberals | Skåne Western | Rojas, MauricioMauricio Rojas | |
92 | Sohrabi, ArwinArwin Sohrabi | 22 May 2023 | 16 July 2023 | Social Democrats | Malmö Municipality | Carlsson, Rose-MarieRose-Marie Carlsson | |
316 | Melin, MartinMartin Melin | 22 August 2023 | present | Liberals | Stockholm Municipality | Pourmokhtari, RominaRomina Pourmokhtari | |
179 | Wennerström, MarcusMarcus Wennerström | 28 August 2023 | present | Social Democrats | Uppsala County | Lantz, GustafGustaf Lantz | |
70 | Svensson, JoanthanJonathan Svensson | 28 August 2023 | present | Social Democrats | Västra Götaland County North | Holmqvist, PaulaPaula Holmqvist |