List of members of the 16th Lok Sabha in Indian parliament
Seat distribution in the 16th Lok Sabha This is a list of members of the 16th Lok Sabha (2014-2019), arranged by state-wise and union territory-wise representation in Lok sabha.[1] [2] These members of the Lower house of the Indian Parliament were elected in the 2014 Indian general election held from 7 April to 12 May 2014.[3]
Andhra Pradesh Keys: TDP (15) YSRCP (2) BJP (2) Vacant (6)
Arunachal Pradesh Keys: BJP (1) INC (1)
Assam Keys: BJP (7) INC (3) AIUDF (3) Independent (1)
Bihar Keys: BJP (21) LJP (6) RJD (4) RLSP (3) JD(U) (2) INC (1) Vacant (3)
No. Constituency Member of Parliament Party affiliation Roles and responsibilities 1 Valmiki Nagar Satish Chandra Dubey Bharatiya Janata Party 2 Paschim Champaran Sanjay Jaiswal Bharatiya Janata Party 3 Purvi Champaran Radha Mohan Singh Bharatiya Janata Party 4 Sheohar Rama Devi Bharatiya Janata Party 5 Sitamarhi Ram Kumar Sharma Rashtriya Lok Samta Party 6 Madhubani Hukmdev Narayan Yadav Bharatiya Janata Party 7 Jhanjharpur Birendra Kumar Chaudhary Bharatiya Janata Party 8 Supaul Ranjeet Ranjan Indian National Congress 9 Araria Mohammed Taslimuddin (died on 17 September 2017)[4] Rashtriya Janata Dal Sarfaraz Alam (elected on 14 March 2018) Rashtriya Janata Dal 10 Kishanganj Mohammad Asrarul Haque (died on 7 December 2018)[5] Indian National Congress Vacant from 7 December 2018) 11 Katihar Tariq Anwar (resigned on 28 September 2018) Nationalist Congress Party Vacant from 28 September 2018) 12 Purnia Santosh Kumar Kushwaha Janata Dal 13 Madhepura Rajesh Ranjan (Pappu Yadav) Rashtriya Janata Dal 14 Darbhanga Kirti Azad Bharatiya Janata Party 15 Muzaffarpur Ajay Nishad Bharatiya Janata Party 16 Vaishali Rama Kishore Singh Lok Janshakti Party 17 Gopalganj (SC) Janak Ram Bharatiya Janata Party 18 Siwan Om Prakash Yadav Bharatiya Janata Party 19 Maharajganj Janardan Singh Sigriwal Bharatiya Janata Party 20 Saran Rajiv Pratap Rudy Bharatiya Janata Party Minister of State (I/C), Skill Development and Entrepreneurship (2014–2017), Minister of State, Parliamentary Affairs (2014–2016) 21 Hajipur (SC) Ram Vilas Paswan Lok Janshakti Party Lok Sabha Leader, Lok Janshakti Party ,Cabinet Minister, Consumer Affairs, Food and Public Distribution 22 Ujiarpur Nityanand Rai Bharatiya Janata Party 23 Samastipur (SC) Ram Chandra Paswan Lok Janshakti Party 24 Begusarai Bhola Singh (died on 19 October 2018) Bharatiya Janata Party Vacant from 19 October 2018 25 Khagaria Mehboob Ali Kaiser Lok Janshakti Party 26 Bhagalpur Shailesh Kumar Mandal (Bulo Mandal) Rashtriya Janata Dal 27 Banka Jay Prakash Narayan Yadav Rashtriya Janata Dal Lok Sabha Leader, Rashtriya Janata Dal 28 Munger Veena Devi Lok Janshakti Party 29 Nalanda Kaushalendra Kumar Janata Dal Lok Sabha Leader, Janata Dal (United) 30 Patna Sahib Shatrughan Sinha Bharatiya Janata Party 31 Pataliputra Ram Kripal Yadav Bharatiya Janata Party Minister of State, Drinking Water and Sanitation (2014–2016), Minister of State, Rural Development (2016–2019) 32 Arrah Raj Kumar Singh Bharatiya Janata Party Minister of State (I/C), Power, and New and Renewable Energy (2017–2019) 33 Buxar Ashwini Kumar Choubey Bharatiya Janata Party Minister of State, Health and Family Welfare (2017–2019) 34 Sasaram (SC) Chhedi Paswan Bharatiya Janata Party 35 Karakat Upendra Kushwaha Rashtriya Lok Samta Party Lok Sabha Leader, Rashtriya Lok Samta Party , Minister of State, Rural Development, Panchayati Raj , and Drinking Water and Sanitation (2014), Minister of State, Human Resource Development (2014–2018) 36 Jahanabad Arun Kumar Rashtriya Lok Samta Party 37 Aurangabad Sushil Kumar Singh Bharatiya Janata Party 38 Gaya (SC) Hari Manjhi Bharatiya Janata Party 39 Nawada Giriraj Singh Bharatiya Janata Party Minister of State, Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises (2014–2017),Minister of State (I/C), Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises (2017–2019) 40 Jamui (SC) Chirag Paswan Lok Janshakti Party
Chhattisgarh Keys: BJP (10) Vacant (1)
Goa Keys: BJP (2)
Gujarat Keys: BJP (26)
No. Constituency Member of Parliament Party affiliation Roles and responsibilities 1 Kachchh (SC) Vinodbhai Chavda Bharatiya Janata Party 2 Banaskantha Haribhai Parthibhai Chaudhary Bharatiya Janata Party Minister of State, Home Affairs (2014–2016),Minister of State, Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises (2016–2017), Minister of State, Mines and Coal (2017–2019) 3 Patan Liladhar Vaghela Bharatiya Janata Party 4 Mahesana Jayshreeben Patel Bharatiya Janata Party 5 Sabarkantha Dipsinh Shankarsinh Rathod Bharatiya Janata Party 6 Gandhinagar L. K. Advani Bharatiya Janata Party 7 Ahmedabad East Paresh Rawal Bharatiya Janata Party 8 Ahmedabad West (SC) Kirit Premjibhai Solanki Bharatiya Janata Party 9 Surendranagar Devjibhai Govindbhai Fatepara Bharatiya Janata Party 10 Rajkot Mohan Kundariya Bharatiya Janata Party Minister of State, Agriculture (2014–2015),Minister of State, Agriculture and Farmers' Welfare (2015–2016) 11 Porbandar Vitthal Radadiya (elected on 5 June 2013) Bharatiya Janata Party 12 Jamnagar Poonamben Maadam Bharatiya Janata Party 13 Junagadh Rajesh Chudasama Bharatiya Janata Party 14 Amreli Naranbhai Kachhadia Bharatiya Janata Party 15 Bhavnagar Bharti Shiyal Bharatiya Janata Party 16 Anand Dilip Patel Bharatiya Janata Party 17 Kheda Devusinh Jesingbhai Chauhan Bharatiya Janata Party 18 Panchmahal Prabhatsinh Pratapsinh Chauhan Bharatiya Janata Party 19 Dahod (ST) Jasvantsinh Sumanbhai Bhabhor Bharatiya Janata Party Minister of State, Tribal Affairs (2016–2019) 20 Vadodara Narendra Modi (resigned on 29 May 2014)[6] Bharatiya Janata Party Prime Minister and Leader of the House Ranjanben Dhananjay Bhatt (elected on 16 September 2014) Bharatiya Janata Party 21 Chhota Udaipur (ST) Ramsinh Rathwa Bharatiya Janata Party 22 Bharuch Mansukhbhai Vasava Bharatiya Janata Party Minister of State, Tribal Affairs (2014–2016) 23 Bardoli (ST) Parbhubhai Vasava Bharatiya Janata Party 24 Surat Darshana Jardosh Bharatiya Janata Party 25 Navsari C. R. Patil Bharatiya Janata Party 26 Valsad (ST) K C Patel Bharatiya Janata Party
Haryana Keys: BJP (7) INLD (2) INC (1)
No. Constituency Member of Parliament Party affiliation Roles and responsibilities 1 Ambala (SC) Rattan Lal Kataria Bharatiya Janata Party 2 Kurukshetra Raj Kumar Saini Bharatiya Janata Party 3 Sirsa (SC) Charanjeet Singh Rori Indian National Lok Dal Lok Sabha Leader, Indian National Lok Dal 4 Hisar Dushyant Chautala Indian National Lok Dal 5 Karnal Ashwini Kumar Chopra Bharatiya Janata Party 6 Sonipat Ramesh Chander Kaushik Bharatiya Janata Party 7 Rohtak Deepender Singh Hooda Indian National Congress 8 Bhiwani–Mahendragarh Dharambir Singh Bharatiya Janata Party 9 Gurgaon Rao Inderjit Singh Bharatiya Janata Party Minister of State (I/C), Planning (2014–2019),Minister of State (I/C), Statistics and Programme Implementation (2014), Minister of State, Defence (2014–2016),Minister of State, Chemicals and Fertilizers (2017–2019) 10 Faridabad Krishan Pal Gurjar Bharatiya Janata Party Minister of State, Road Transport and Highways and Shipping (2014),Minister of State, Social Justice and Empowerment (2014–2019)
Himachal Pradesh Keys: BJP (4)
Jammu & Kashmir Keys: BJP (2) JKNC (1) JKPDP (1) Vacant (2)
No. Constituency Member of Parliament Party affiliation Roles and responsibilities 1 Baramulla Muzaffar Hussain Baig Jammu & Kashmir People's Democratic Party Lok Sabha Leader, Jammu & Kashmir People's Democratic Party (2016–2019) 2 Srinagar Tariq Hameed Karra (resigned on 17 October 2016) Jammu & Kashmir People's Democratic Party Farooq Abdullah (elected on 15 April 2017) Jammu & Kashmir National Conference Lok Sabha Leader, Jammu & Kashmir National Conference 3 Anantnag Mehbooba Mufti (resigned on 4 April 2016) Jammu & Kashmir People's Democratic Party Lok Sabha Leader, Jammu & Kashmir People's Democratic Party (2014–2016) Vacant from 4 April 2016 4 Ladakh Thupstan Chhewang (resigned on 13 December 2018) Bharatiya Janata Party Vacant from 13 December 2018 5 Udhampur Jitendra Singh Bharatiya Janata Party Minister of State (I/C), Science & Technology, Earth Sciences (2014),Minister of State (I/C), Development of North Eastern Region (2014–2019), Minister of State, Prime Minister's Office, Personnel, Public Grievances and Pensions 6 Jammu Jugal Kishore Sharma Bharatiya Janata Party
Jharkhand Keys: BJP (12) JMM (2)
No. Constituency Member of Parliament Party affiliation Roles and responsibilities 1 Rajmahal (ST) Vijay Kumar Hansdak Jharkhand Mukti Morcha 2 Dumka (ST) Shibu Soren Jharkhand Mukti Morcha Lok Sabha Leader, Jharkhand Mukti Morcha 3 Godda Nishikant Dubey Bharatiya Janata Party 4 Chatra Sunil Kumar Singh Bharatiya Janata Party 5 Kodarma Ravindra Kumar Ray Bharatiya Janata Party 6 Giridih Ravindra Kumar Pandey Bharatiya Janata Party 7 Dhanbad Pashupati Nath Singh Bharatiya Janata Party 8 Ranchi Ram Tahal Choudhary Bharatiya Janata Party 9 Jamshedpur Bidyut Baran Mahato Bharatiya Janata Party 10 Singhbhum (ST) Laxman Giluwa Bharatiya Janata Party 11 Khunti (ST) Karia Munda Bharatiya Janata Party 12 Lohardaga (ST) Sudarshan Bhagat Bharatiya Janata Party Minister of State, Social Justice and Empowerment (2014), Minister of State, Rural Development (2014–2016),Minister of State, Agriculture and Farmers' Welfare (2016–2017), Minister of State, Tribal Affairs (2017–2019) 13 Palamau (SC) Vishnu Dayal Ram Bharatiya Janata Party 14 Hazaribagh Jayant Sinha Bharatiya Janata Party Minister of State, Finance (2014–2016), Minister of State, Civil Aviation (2016–2019)
Karnataka Keys: BJP (15) INC (10) JD(S) (2) Vacant (1)
No. Constituency Member of Parliament Party affiliation Roles and responsibilities 1 Chikkodi Prakash Hukkeri Indian National Congress 2 Belgaum Suresh Angadi Bharatiya Janata Party 3 Bagalkot P. C. Gaddigoudar Bharatiya Janata Party 4 Bijapur (SC) Ramesh Jigajinagi Bharatiya Janata Party Minister of State, Drinking Water and Sanitation (2016–2019) 5 Gulbarga (SC) Mallikarjun Kharge Indian National Congress Lok Sabha Leader, Indian National Congress , Chairman, Public Accounts Committee (2016–2019) 6 Raichur (ST) B. V. Nayak Indian National Congress 7 Bidar Bhagwanth Khuba Bharatiya Janata Party 8 Koppal Karadi Sanganna Amarappa Bharatiya Janata Party 9 Bellary (ST) B. Sriramulu (resigned on 18 May 2018)[7] Bharatiya Janata Party V. S. Ugrappa (elected on 6 November 2018) Indian National Congress 10 Haveri Shivkumar Chanabasappa Udasi Bharatiya Janata Party 11 Dharwad Pralhad Joshi Bharatiya Janata Party 12 Uttara Kannada Anantkumar Hegde Bharatiya Janata Party Minister of State, Skill Development and Entrepreneurship (2017–2019) 13 Davanagere G. M. Siddeshwara Bharatiya Janata Party Minister of State, Civil Aviation (2014), Minister of State, Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises (2014–2016) 14 Shimoga B. S. Yediyurappa (resigned on 21 May 2018) Bharatiya Janata Party B. Y. Raghavendra (elected on 6 November 2018) Bharatiya Janata Party 15 Udupi Chikmagalur Shobha Karandlaje Bharatiya Janata Party 16 Hassan H. D. Deve Gowda Janata Dal (Secular) Lok Sabha Leader, Janata Dal (Secular) 17 Dakshina Kannada Nalin Kumar Kateel Bharatiya Janata Party 18 Chitradurga (SC) B. N. Chandrappa Indian National Congress 19 Tumkur S. P. Muddahanumegowda Indian National Congress 20 Mandya C. S. Puttaraju (resigned on 21 May 2018) Janata Dal (Secular) L. R. Shivarame Gowda (elected on 6 November 2018) Janata Dal (Secular) 21 Mysore Pratap Simha Bharatiya Janata Party 22 Chamarajanagar (SC) R. Dhruvanarayana Indian National Congress 23 Bangalore Rural D. K. Suresh Indian National Congress 24 Bangalore North D. V. Sadananda Gowda Bharatiya Janata Party Cabinet Minister, Railways (2014), Cabinet Minister, Law and Justice (2014–2016),Cabinet Minister, Statistics and Programme Implementation (2016–2019),Cabinet Minister, Chemicals and Fertilizers (2018–2019) 25 Bangalore Central P. C. Mohan Bharatiya Janata Party 26 Bangalore South Ananth Kumar (died on 12 November 2018) Bharatiya Janata Party Cabinet Minister, Chemicals and Fertilizers (2014–2018), Cabinet Minister, Parliamentary Affairs (2016–2018) Vacant from 12 November 2018 27 Chikballapur Veerappa Moily Indian National Congress Chairman, Standing Committee on Finance 28 Kolar (SC) K. H. Muniyappa Indian National Congress
Kerala Keys: INC (7) CPI(M) (5) IUML (2) Independent (2) CPI (1) RSP (1) Vacant (2)
Madhya Pradesh Keys: BJP (24) INC (2) Vacant (3)
No. Constituency Member of Parliament Party affiliation Roles and responsibilities 1 Morena Anoop Mishra Bharatiya Janata Party 2 Bhind (SC) Bhagirath Prasad Bharatiya Janata Party 3 Gwalior Narendra Singh Tomar Bharatiya Janata Party Cabinet Minister, Labour and Employment (2014), Cabinet Minister, Mines (2014–2016, 2017–2019), Cabinet Minister, Steel (2014–2016), Cabinet Minister, Rural Development and Panchayati Raj (2016–2019), Cabinet Minister, Parliamentary Affairs (2018–2019) 4 Guna Jyotiraditya Scindia Indian National Congress 5 Sagar Laxmi Narayan Yadav Bharatiya Janata Party 6 Tikamgarh (SC) Virendra Kumar Khatik Bharatiya Janata Party Minister of State, Women and Child Development , and Minority Affairs (2017–2019) 7 Damoh Prahlad Singh Patel Bharatiya Janata Party 8 Khajuraho Nagendra Singh (elected on 21 December 2018) Bharatiya Janata Party Vacant from 21 December 2018 9 Satna Ganesh Singh Bharatiya Janata Party 10 Rewa Janardan Mishra Bharatiya Janata Party 11 Sidhi Riti Pathak Bharatiya Janata Party 12 Shahdol (ST) Dalpat Singh Paraste (died on 1 June 2016) Bharatiya Janata Party Gyan Singh (elected on 22 November 2016) Bharatiya Janata Party 13 Jabalpur Rakesh Singh Bharatiya Janata Party 14 Mandla (ST) Faggan Singh Kulaste Bharatiya Janata Party Minister of State, Health and Family Welfare (2016–2017) 15 Balaghat Bodh Singh Bhagat Bharatiya Janata Party 16 Chhindwara Kamal Nath (resigned on 17 December 2018) Indian National Congress Protem Speaker, Lok Sabha Vacant from 17 December 2018 17 Hoshangabad Uday Pratap Singh Bharatiya Janata Party 18 Vidisha Sushma Swaraj Bharatiya Janata Party Cabinet Minister, External Affairs (2014–2019),Cabinet Minister, Overseas Indian Affairs (2014–2016) 19 Bhopal Alok Sanjar Bharatiya Janata Party 20 Rajgarh Rodmal Nagar Bharatiya Janata Party 21 Dewas (SC) Manohar Untwal (resigned on 21 December 2018) Bharatiya Janata Party Vacant from 21 December 2018 22 Ujjain (SC) Chintamani Malviya Bharatiya Janata Party 23 Mandsaur Sudhir Gupta Bharatiya Janata Party 24 Ratlam (ST) Dileep Singh Bhuria (died on 24 June 2015)[8] Bharatiya Janata Party Kantilal Bhuria (elected on 24 November 2015)[9] Indian National Congress 25 Dhar (ST) Savitri Thakur Bharatiya Janata Party 26 Indore Sumitra Mahajan Bharatiya Janata Party Speaker of the Lok Sabha 27 Khargone (ST) Subhash Patel Bharatiya Janata Party 28 Khandwa Nandkumar Singh Chauhan Bharatiya Janata Party 29 Betul (ST) Jyoti Dhurve Bharatiya Janata Party
Maharashtra Keys: BJP (22) SS (18) NCP (5) INC (2) SWP (1)
No. Constituency Member of Parliament Party affiliation Roles and responsibilities 1 Nandurbar (ST) Heena Gavit Bharatiya Janata Party 2 Dhule Subhash Bhamre Bharatiya Janata Party 3 Jalgaon A. T. Patil Bharatiya Janata Party 4 Raver Raksha Khadse Bharatiya Janata Party 5 Buldhana Prataprao Ganpatrao Jadhav Shiv Sena 6 Akola Sanjay Shamrao Dhotre Bharatiya Janata Party 7 Amravati (SC) Anandrao Vithoba Adsul Shiv Sena 8 Wardha Ramdas Tadas Bharatiya Janata Party 9 Ramtek (SC) Krupal Balaji Tumane Shiv Sena 10 Nagpur Nitin Gadkari Bharatiya Janata Party Cabinet Minister, Road Transport and Highways , and Shipping (2014–2019), Cabinet Minister, Rural Development, Panchayati Raj , and Drinking Water and Sanitation (2014),Cabinet Minister, Water Resources, River Development and Ganga Rejuvenation (2017–2019) 11 Bhandara–Gondiya Nana Patole (resigned on 8 December 2017)[10] Bharatiya Janata Party Madhukar Kukde Nationalist Congress Party 12 Gadchiroli–Chimur (ST) Ashok Nete Bharatiya Janata Party 13 Chandrapur Hansraj Gangaram Ahir Bharatiya Janata Party Minister of State, Chemicals and Fertilizers (2014–2016), Minister of State, Home Affairs (2016–2019) 14 Yavatmal–Washim Bhavana Gawali Shiv Sena 15 Hingoli Rajeev Satav Indian National Congress 16 Nanded Ashok Chavan Indian National Congress 17 Parbhani Sanjay Haribhau Jadhav Shiv Sena 18 Jalna Raosaheb Danve Bharatiya Janata Party Minister of State, Consumer Affairs, Food and Public Distribution (2014–2015) 19 Aurangabad Chandrakant Khaire Shiv Sena 20 Dindori (ST) Harischandra Devram Chavan Bharatiya Janata Party 21 Nashik Hemant Godse Shiv Sena 22 Palghar (ST) Chintaman Vanaga (died on 30 January 2018)[11] Bharatiya Janata Party Rajendra Gavit (elected on 31 May 2018) Bharatiya Janata Party 23 Bhiwandi Kapil Patil Bharatiya Janata Party 24 Kalyan Shrikant Eknath Shinde Shiv Sena 25 Thane Rajan Vichare Shiv Sena 26 Mumbai North Gopal Shetty Bharatiya Janata Party 27 Mumbai North West Gajanan Kirtikar Shiv Sena 28 Mumbai North East Kirit Somaiya Bharatiya Janata Party 29 Mumbai North Central Poonam Mahajan Bharatiya Janata Party 30 Mumbai South Central Rahul Shewale Shiv Sena 31 Mumbai South Arvind Sawant Shiv Sena 32 Raigad Anant Geete Shiv Sena Lok Sabha Leader, Shiv Sena Cabinet Minister, Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises 33 Maval Shrirang Barne Shiv Sena 34 Pune Anil Shirole Bharatiya Janata Party 35 Baramati Supriya Sule Nationalist Congress Party Lok Sabha Leader, Nationalist Congress Party 36 Shirur Shivajirao Adhalarao Patil Shiv Sena 37 Ahmednagar Dilipkumar Gandhi Bharatiya Janata Party 38 Shirdi (SC) Sadashiv Lokhande Shiv Sena 39 Beed Gopinath Munde (died on 3 June 2014)[12] Bharatiya Janata Party Cabinet Minister, Rural Development, Panchayati Raj , and Drinking Water and Sanitation (2014) Pritam Munde (elected on 19 October 2014) Bharatiya Janata Party 40 Osmanabad Ravindra Gaikwad Shiv Sena 41 Latur (SC) Sunil Gaikwad Bharatiya Janata Party 42 Solapur (SC) Sharad Bansode Bharatiya Janata Party 43 Madha Vijaysinh Mohite–Patil Nationalist Congress Party 44 Sangli Sanjaykaka Patil Bharatiya Janata Party 45 Satara Udayanraje Bhosale Nationalist Congress Party 46 Ratnagiri–Sindhudurg Vinayak Raut Shiv Sena 47 Kolhapur Dhananjay Mahadik Nationalist Congress Party 48 Hatkanangle Raju Shetti Swabhimani Paksha Lok Sabha Leader, Swabhimani Paksha
Manipur Keys: INC (2)
Meghalaya Keys: INC (1) Vacant (1)
No. Constituency Member of Parliament Party affiliation Roles and responsibilities 1 Shillong (ST) Vincent Pala Indian National Congress 2 Tura (ST) P. A. Sangma (died on 4 March 2016)[13] National People's Party Lok Sabha Leader, National People's Party (2014–2016) Conrad Sangma (elected on 19 May 2016 and resigned on 4 September 2018)[14] National People's Party Lok Sabha Leader, National People's Party (2016–2018) Vacant from 4 September 2018
Mizoram Keys: INC (1)
Nagaland Keys: NDPP (1)
Odisha Keys: BJD (18) BJP (1) Vacant (2)
Punjab Keys: SAD (4) AAP (4) INC (4) BJP (1)
Rajasthan Keys: BJP (22) INC (1) Vacant (2)
No. Constituency Member of Parliament Party affiliation Roles and responsibilities 1 Ganganagar (SC) Nihalchand Bharatiya Janata Party Minister of State, Chemicals and Fertilizers (2014),Minister of State, Panchayati Raj (2014–2016) 2 Bikaner (SC) Arjun Ram Meghwal Bharatiya Janata Party Minister of State, Finance and Corporate Affairs (2016–2017), Minister of State, Parliamentary Affairs, and Water Resources, River Development and Ganga Rejuvenation (2017–2019) 3 Churu Rahul Kaswan Bharatiya Janata Party 4 Jhunjhunu Santosh Ahlawat Bharatiya Janata Party 5 Sikar Sumedhanand Saraswati Bharatiya Janata Party 6 Jaipur Rural Rajyavardhan Singh Rathore Bharatiya Janata Party Minister of State, Information and Broadcasting (2014–2018),Minister of State (I/C), Youth Affairs and Sports (2017–2019), Minister of State (I/C), Information and Broadcasting (2018–2019) 7 Jaipur Ramcharan Bohara Bharatiya Janata Party 8 Alwar Mahant Chandnath (died on 17 September 2017)[20] Bharatiya Janata Party Karan Singh Yadav (elected on 1 February 2018)[21] Indian National Congress 9 Bharatpur (SC) Bahadur Singh Koli Bharatiya Janata Party 10 Karauli–Dholpur (SC) Manoj Rajoria Bharatiya Janata Party 11 Dausa (ST) Harish Meena (resigned on 24 December 2018) Bharatiya Janata Party Vacant from 24 December 2018 12 Tonk–Sawai Madhopur Sukhbir Singh Jaunapuria Bharatiya Janata Party 13 Ajmer Sanwar Lal Jat (died on 9 August 2017)[22] Bharatiya Janata Party Minister of State, Water Resources, River Development and Ganga Rejuvenation (2014–2016) Raghu Sharma (elected on 1 February 2018 and resigned on 21 December 2018) Indian National Congress 14 Nagaur C. R. Chaudhary Bharatiya Janata Party Minister of State, Consumer Affairs, Food and Public Distribution (2016–2019), Minister of State, Commerce and Industry (2017–2019) 15 Pali P. P. Chaudhary Bharatiya Janata Party Minister of State, Law and Justice (2016–2019), Minister of State, Electronics and Information Technology (2016–2017), Minister of State, Corporate Affairs (2017–2019) 16 Jodhpur Gajendra Singh Shekhawat Bharatiya Janata Party Minister of State, Agriculture and Farmers' Welfare (2017–2019) 17 Barmer Sona Ram Bharatiya Janata Party 18 Jalore Devji Patel Bharatiya Janata Party 19 Udaipur (ST) Arjunlal Meena Bharatiya Janata Party 20 Banswara (ST) Manshankar Ninama Bharatiya Janata Party 21 Chittorgarh Chandra Prakash Joshi Bharatiya Janata Party 22 Rajsamand Hariom Singh Rathore Bharatiya Janata Party 23 Bhilwara Subhash Chandra Baheria Bharatiya Janata Party 24 Kota Om Birla Bharatiya Janata Party 25 Jhalawar–Baran Dushyant Singh Bharatiya Janata Party
Sikkim Keys: SDF (1)
Tamil Nadu (39) Keys: AIADMK (37) BJP (1) PMK (1)
Telangana Keys: TRS (10) INC (2) BJP (1) AIMIM (1) YSRCP (1) Vacant (2)
Tripura Keys: CPI(M) (2)
Uttar Pradesh Keys: BJP (68) SP (7) AD (2) INC (2) RLD (1)
No. Constituency Member of Parliament Party affiliation Roles and responsibilities 1 Saharanpur Raghav Lakhanpal Bharatiya Janata Party 2 Kairana Hukum Singh (died on 3 February 2018) Bharatiya Janata Party Begum Tabassum Hasan (elected on 31 May 2018) Rashtriya Lok Dal Lok Sabha Leader, Rashtriya Lok Dal 3 Muzaffarnagar Sanjeev Balyan Bharatiya Janata Party 4 Bijnor Kunwar Bhartendra Singh Bharatiya Janata Party 5 Nagina (SC) Yashwant Singh Bharatiya Janata Party 6 Moradabad Kunwar Sarvesh Kumar Singh Bharatiya Janata Party 7 Rampur Naipal Singh Bharatiya Janata Party 8 Sambhal Satyapal Singh Saini Bharatiya Janata Party 9 Amroha Kanwar Singh Tanwar Bharatiya Janata Party 10 Meerut Rajendra Agrawal Bharatiya Janata Party 11 Baghpat Satya Pal Singh Bharatiya Janata Party Minister of State, Human Resource Development, and Water Resources, River Development and Ganga Rejuvenation (2017–2019) 12 Ghaziabad Vijay Kumar Singh Bharatiya Janata Party Minister of State (I/C), Development of North Eastern Region (2014),Minister of State (I/C), Statistics and Programme Implementation (2014–2016), Minister of State, External Affairs (2014–2019) 13 Gautam Buddh Nagar Mahesh Sharma Bharatiya Janata Party Minister of State (I/C), Culture (2014–2019), Minister of State (I/C), Tourism (2014–2017),Minister of State, Environment, Forest and Climate Change (2017–2019) 14 Bulandshahr (SC) Bhola Singh Bharatiya Janata Party 15 Aligarh Satish Kumar Gautam Bharatiya Janata Party 16 Hathras (SC) Rajesh Diwakar Bharatiya Janata Party 17 Mathura Hema Malini Bharatiya Janata Party 18 Agra (SC) Ram Shankar Katheria Bharatiya Janata Party Minister of State, Human Resource Development (2014–2016) 19 Fatehpur Sikri Babulal Chaudhary Bharatiya Janata Party 20 Firozabad Akshay Yadav Samajwadi Party 21 Mainpuri Mulayam Singh Yadav (resigned on 29 May 2014)[24] Samajwadi Party Tej Pratap Singh Yadav (elected on 16 September 2014) Samajwadi Party 22 Etah Rajveer Singh Bharatiya Janata Party 23 Badaun Dharmendra Yadav Samajwadi Party 24 Aonla Dharmendra Kashyap Bharatiya Janata Party 25 Bareilly Santosh Kumar Gangwar Bharatiya Janata Party Minister of State (I/C), Textiles (2014–2016), Minister of State, Finance (2016–2017), Minister of State (I/C), Labour and Employment (2017–2019) 26 Pilibhit Maneka Gandhi Bharatiya Janata Party Cabinet Minister, Women and Child Development 27 Shahjahanpur (SC) Krishna Raj Bharatiya Janata Party Minister of State, Women and Child Development (2016–2017),Minister of State, Agriculture and Farmers' Welfare (2017–2019) 28 Kheri Ajay Kumar Mishra Bharatiya Janata Party 29 Dhaurahra Rekha Verma Bharatiya Janata Party 30 Sitapur Rajesh Verma Bharatiya Janata Party 31 Hardoi (SC) Anshul Verma Bharatiya Janata Party 32 Misrikh (SC) Anju Bala Bharatiya Janata Party 33 Unnao Sakshi Maharaj Bharatiya Janata Party 34 Mohanlalganj (SC) Kaushal Kishore Bharatiya Janata Party 35 Lucknow Rajnath Singh Bharatiya Janata Party Cabinet Minister, Home Affairs and Deputy Leader of the House 36 Rae Bareli Sonia Gandhi Indian National Congress Parliamentary Party Leader, Indian National Congress 37 Amethi Rahul Gandhi Indian National Congress 38 Sultanpur Varun Gandhi Bharatiya Janata Party 39 Pratapgarh Harivansh Singh Apna Dal 40 Farrukhabad Mukesh Rajput Bharatiya Janata Party 41 Etawah (SC) Ashok Kumar Doharey Bharatiya Janata Party 42 Kannauj Dimple Yadav Samajwadi Party 43 Kanpur Murli Manohar Joshi Bharatiya Janata Party Chairman, Estimates Committee 44 Akbarpur Devendra Singh (Bhole Singh) Bharatiya Janata Party 45 Jalaun (SC) Bhanu Pratap Singh Verma Bharatiya Janata Party 46 Jhansi Uma Bharti Bharatiya Janata Party Cabinet Minister, Water Resources, River Development and Ganga Rejuvenation (2014–2017),Cabinet Minister, Drinking Water and Sanitation (2017–2019) 47 Hamirpur Pushpendra Singh Chandel Bharatiya Janata Party 48 Banda Bhairon Prasad Mishra Bharatiya Janata Party 49 Fatehpur Niranjan Jyoti Bharatiya Janata Party Minister of State, Food Processing Industries (2014–2019) 50 Kaushambi (SC) Vinod Kumar Sonkar Bharatiya Janata Party 51 Phulpur Keshav Prasad Maurya (resigned on 21 September 2017) Bharatiya Janata Party Nagendra Pratap Singh Patel (elected on 14 March 2018) Samajwadi Party 52 Allahabad Shyama Charan Gupta Bharatiya Janata Party 53 Barabanki (SC) Priyanka Singh Rawat Bharatiya Janata Party 54 Faizabad Lallu Singh Bharatiya Janata Party 55 Ambedkar Nagar Hari Om Pandey Bharatiya Janata Party 56 Bahraich (SC) Savitri Bai Phule Bharatiya Janata Party 57 Kaiserganj Brij Bhushan Sharan Singh Bharatiya Janata Party 58 Shrawasti Daddan Mishra Bharatiya Janata Party 59 Gonda Kirti Vardhan Singh Bharatiya Janata Party 60 Domariyaganj Jagdambika Pal Bharatiya Janata Party 61 Basti Harish Dwivedi Bharatiya Janata Party 62 Sant Kabir Nagar Sharad Tripathi Bharatiya Janata Party 63 Maharajganj Pankaj Chaudhary Bharatiya Janata Party 64 Gorakhpur Yogi Adityanath (resigned on 21 September 2017) Bharatiya Janata Party Praveen Kumar Nishad (elected on 14 March 2018) Samajwadi Party 65 Kushi Nagar Rajesh Pandey Bharatiya Janata Party 66 Deoria Kalraj Mishra Bharatiya Janata Party Cabinet Minister, Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises (2014–2017), Chairman, Standing Committee on Defence (2017–2019) 67 Bansgaon (SC) Kamlesh Paswan Bharatiya Janata Party 68 Lalganj (SC) Neelam Sonkar Bharatiya Janata Party 69 Azamgarh Mulayam Singh Yadav Samajwadi Party Lok Sabha Leader, Samajwadi Party 70 Ghosi Harinarayan Rajbhar Bharatiya Janata Party 71 Salempur Ravindra Kushawaha Bharatiya Janata Party 72 Ballia Bharat Singh Bharatiya Janata Party 73 Jaunpur Krishna Pratap Bharatiya Janata Party 74 Machhlishahr (SC) Ram Charitra Nishad Bharatiya Janata Party 75 Ghazipur Manoj Sinha Bharatiya Janata Party Minister of State, Railways (2014–2019), Minister of State (I/C), Communications (2016–2019) 76 Chandauli Mahendra Nath Pandey Bharatiya Janata Party Minister of State, Human Resource Development (2016–2017) 77 Varanasi Narendra Modi Bharatiya Janata Party Prime Minister and Leader of the House , Lok Sabha Leader, Bharatiya Janata Party 78 Bhadohi Virendra Singh Mast Bharatiya Janata Party 79 Mirzapur Anupriya Singh Patel Apna Dal Lok Sabha Leader, Apna Dal , Minister of State, Health and Family Welfare (2016–2019) 80 Robertsganj (SC) Chhotelal Bharatiya Janata Party
Uttarakhand Keys: BJP (5)
West Bengal Keys: AITC (33) INC (4) BJP (2) CPI(M) (2) Vacant (1)
No. Constituency Member of Parliament Party affiliation Roles and responsibilities 1 Cooch Behar (SC) Renuka Sinha (died on 17 August 2016) All India Trinamool Congress Partha Pratim Roy (elected on 22 November 2016) All India Trinamool Congress 2 Alipurduars (ST) Dasrath Tirkey All India Trinamool Congress 3 Jalpaiguri (SC) Bijoy Chandra Barman All India Trinamool Congress 4 Darjeeling S. S. Ahluwalia Bharatiya Janata Party Minister of State, Agriculture and Farmers' Welfare , and Parliamentary Affairs (2016–2017),Minister of State, Drinking Water and Sanitation (2017–2018), Minister of State, Electronics and Information Technology (2017–2018) 5 Raiganj Mohammed Salim Communist Party of India 6 Balurghat Arpita Ghosh All India Trinamool Congress 7 Maldaha Uttar Mausam Noor Indian National Congress 8 Maldaha Dakshin Abu Hasem Khan Choudhury Indian National Congress 9 Jangipur Abhijit Mukherjee Indian National Congress 10 Baharampur Adhir Ranjan Chowdhury Indian National Congress 11 Murshidabad Badaruddoza Khan Communist Party of India 12 Krishnanagar Tapas Paul All India Trinamool Congress 13 Ranaghat (SC) Tapas Mandal All India Trinamool Congress 14 Bangaon (SC) Kapil Krishna Thakur (died on 13 October 2014) All India Trinamool Congress Mamata Thakur (elected on 16 February 2015) All India Trinamool Congress 15 Barrackpore Dinesh Trivedi All India Trinamool Congress 16 Dum Dum Saugata Roy All India Trinamool Congress 17 Barasat Kakali Ghosh Dastidar All India Trinamool Congress 18 Basirhat Idris Ali All India Trinamool Congress 19 Jaynagar (SC) Pratima Mondal All India Trinamool Congress 20 Mathurapur (SC) Choudhury Mohan Jatua All India Trinamool Congress Minister of State, Information and Broadcasting (2009–2012) 21 Diamond Harbour Abhishek Banerjee All India Trinamool Congress 22 Jadavpur Sugata Bose (resigned on 12 March 2019) All India Trinamool Congress Vacant from 12 March 2019 23 Kolkata Dakshin Subrata Bakshi All India Trinamool Congress 24 Kolkata Uttar Sudip Bandyopadhyay All India Trinamool Congress Lok Sabha Leader, All India Trinamool Congress 25 Howrah Prasun Banerjee All India Trinamool Congress 26 Uluberia Sultan Ahmed (died on 4 September 2017)[25] All India Trinamool Congress Sajda Ahmed (elected on 1 February 2018)[26] All India Trinamool Congress 27 Serampore Kalyan Banerjee All India Trinamool Congress 28 Hooghly Ratna De (Nag) All India Trinamool Congress 29 Arambagh (SC) Afrin Ali All India Trinamool Congress 30 Tamluk Suvendu Adhikari (resigned on 19 May 2016) All India Trinamool Congress Dibyendu Adhikari (elected on 22 November 2016) All India Trinamool Congress 31 Kanthi Sisir Adhikari All India Trinamool Congress 32 Ghatal Deepak Adhikari (Dev) All India Trinamool Congress 33 Jhargram (ST) Uma Saren All India Trinamool Congress 34 Medinipur Sandhya Roy All India Trinamool Congress 35 Purulia Mriganka Mahato All India Trinamool Congress 36 Bankura Moon Moon Sen All India Trinamool Congress 37 Bishnupur (SC) Saumitra Khan All India Trinamool Congress 38 Bardhaman Purba (SC) Sunil Kumar Mandal All India Trinamool Congress 39 Burdwan–Durgapur Mamtaz Sanghamita All India Trinamool Congress 40 Asansol Babul Supriyo Bharatiya Janata Party Minister of State, Urban Development, and Housing and Urban Poverty Alleviation (2014–2016), Minister of State, Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises (2016–2019) 41 Bolpur (SC) Anupam Hazra All India Trinamool Congress 42 Birbhum Satabdi Roy All India Trinamool Congress
Andaman and Nicobar Islands Keys: BJP (1)
Chandigarh Keys: BJP (1)
Dadra and Nagar Haveli Keys: BJP (1)
Daman and Diu Keys: BJP (1)
National Capital Territory of Delhi Keys: BJP (7)
Lakshadweep Keys: NCP (1)
Puducherry Keys: AINRC (1)
Nominated Keys: BJP (2)
See also References ^ "General Election to Lok Sabha Trends & Result 2014". Archived from the original on 17 May 2014. Retrieved 8 July 2014 . ^ "India General (Lok Sabha) Election 2014 Results". Mapsofindia.com . ^ "Notification by Election Commission" (PDF) . Archived from the original (PDF) on 30 June 2014. Retrieved 8 July 2014 . ^ "RJD leader and former Union minister Mohammed Taslimuddin dies aged 74". The Times of India . ^ "Kishanganj Congress MP Maulana Asrar-ul-Haque Qasmi passes away at 76". 7 December 2018. ^ "Narendra Modi quits Vadodara, retains Varanasi". The Indian Express . 30 May 2014. Retrieved 4 March 2022 . ^ "Prime Minister Narendra Modi Yojana list of 2019". isupportnamo.ooo . Retrieved 10 March 2019 . ^ "BJP Lok Sabha Member Dileep Singh Bhuria Dies at 71". NDTV . 25 June 2015. ^ "Congress wrests back Ratlam in Madhya Pradesh from BJP in by-election, its tally goes up to 45 in Lok Sabha". CNN-IBN . 24 November 2015. ^ "Disgruntled Maharashtra MP Nana Patole quits BJP, Lok Sabha". The Hindu . 8 December 2017. ^ "Palghar BJP Lawmaker Chintaman Vanga Dies Of Heart Attack". Ndtv.com . ^ "Union minister Gopinath Munde dies in road accident in Delhi". The Times of India = . ^ "Former Lok Sabha speaker P.A. Sangma passes away". The Hindu . 5 March 2016. Retrieved 11 August 2016 . ^ "Conrad Sangma wins Tura LS bypoll by nearly 2 lakh votes". Business Standard . 19 May 2016. Retrieved 11 August 2016 . ^ "BJD MP Hemendra Chandra Singh dead". The Hindu . Retrieved 5 September 2014 . ^ "बॉलिवुड ऐक्टर विनोद खन्ना का निधन, लंबे समय से थे बीमार". Navbharattimes.indiatimes.com . Retrieved 20 July 2018 . ^ "पंजाब में कांग्रेस को दिवाली गिफ्ट, गुरदासपुर उपचुनाव में जाखड़ 1.93 लाख मतों से जीते". Jagran.com (in Hindi). Retrieved 20 July 2018 . ^ "Lok Sabha Speaker accepts resignation of Amarinder Singh". Indianexpress.com . 24 November 2016. ^ "Lok Sabha Speaker accepts resignation of Amarinder Singh". Indianexpress.com . 24 November 2016. ^ "Rajasthan: BJP MP from Alwar Mahant Chandnath passes away". Hindustan Times . 17 September 2017. Retrieved 17 September 2017 . ^ "Bye-election results: Setback for BJP as Congress scores in Rajasthan; TMC sweeps West Bengal". The Indian Express . 1 February 2018. ^ "Former Union minister Sanwarlal Jat passes away at 62". The Indian Express . 9 August 2017. Retrieved 9 August 2017 . ^ "Telangana: TRS retains Warangal Lok Sabha seat". The Indian Express . 24 November 2015. ^ PTI (5 June 2014). "Narendra Modi vacates Vadodara seat, Mulayam resigns from Mainpuri". Livemint.com . ^ "TMC MP Sultan Ahmed passes away after suffering cardiac arrest". The Indian Express . 4 September 2017. ^ "West Bengal bypolls: TMC wins Noapara and retains Uluberia Lok Sabha seat". The Indian Express . 1 February 2018. List of Member of Parliament of 16th Lok Sabha Wikimedia Commons has media related to 16th Lok Sabha members .