Canoeing at the 2022 Asian Games – Men's C-2 500 metres
Men's C-2 500 metres at the 2022 Asian Games | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Venue | Fuyang Water Sports Centre | |||||||||
Date | 30 September – 2 October 2023 | |||||||||
Competitors | 22 from 11 nations | |||||||||
Medalists | ||||||||||
| ||||||||||
← 2006 2026 → |
- v
- t
- e
The men's sprint C-2 (canoe double) 500 metres competition at the 2022 Asian Games was held on 30 September and 2 October 2023.[1]
Schedule
All times are China Standard Time (UTC+08:00)
Date | Time | Event |
---|---|---|
Saturday, 30 September 2023 | 10:46 | Heats |
15:46 | Semifinals | |
Monday, 2 October 2023 | 11:45 | Final |
Results
- Legend
- DNF — Did not finish
Heats
- Qualification: 1–3 → Final (QF), Rest → Semifinal (QS)
Heat 1
Rank | Athlete | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Kazakhstan (KAZ) Sergey Yemelyanov Timur Khaidarov | 1:48.595 | QF |
2 | Iran (IRI) Adel Mojallali Seyed Kia Eskandani | 1:53.096 | QF |
3 | South Korea (KOR) Hwang Seon-hong Kim Yi-yeol | 1:53.470 | QF |
4 | India (IND) Ribason Singh Ningthoujam Gyaneshwor Singh Philem | 1:54.829 | QS |
5 | Philippines (PHI) John Paul Selencio Ojay Fuentes | 1:59.900 | QS |
6 | Tajikistan (TJK) Mukhammadi Rajabov Bobojon Bobojonov | 2:03.159 | QS |
Heat 2
Rank | Athlete | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Uzbekistan (UZB) Artur Guliev Kamronbek Akhtamov | 1:48.098 | QF |
2 | Japan (JPN) Masato Hashimoto Ryo Naganuma | 1:48.569 | QF |
3 | Thailand (THA) Mongkhonchai Sisong Pitpiboon Mahawattanangkul | 1:51.265 | QF |
4 | Vietnam (VIE) Phạm Hồng Quân Hiền Nam | 1:52.899 | QS |
5 | Indonesia (INA) Anwar Tarra Rudiansyah | 1:55.508 | QS |
Semifinal
- Qualification: 1–3 → Final (QF)
Rank | Athlete | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Vietnam (VIE) Phạm Hồng Quân Hiền Nam | 1:55.529 | QF |
2 | Indonesia (INA) Anwar Tarra Rudiansyah | 1:55.535 | QF |
3 | India (IND) Ribason Singh Ningthoujam Gyaneshwor Singh Philem | 1:57.225 | QF |
4 | Philippines (PHI) John Paul Selencio Ojay Fuentes | 1:57.855 | |
5 | Tajikistan (TJK) Mukhammadi Rajabov Bobojon Bobojonov | 2:00.870 |
Final
Rank | Athlete | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|
Kazakhstan (KAZ) Sergey Yemelyanov Timur Khaidarov | 1:49.010 | ||
Japan (JPN) Masato Hashimoto Ryo Naganuma | 1:49.237 | ||
Iran (IRI) Seyed Kia Eskandani Adel Mojallali | 1:50.486 | ||
4 | Uzbekistan (UZB) Artur Guliev Kamronbek Akhtamov | 1:50.514 | |
5 | South Korea (KOR) Hwang Seon-hong Kim Yi-yeol | 1:53.412 | |
6 | Thailand (THA) Mongkhonchai Sisong Pitpiboon Mahawattanangkul | 1:53.651 | |
7 | Vietnam (VIE) Phạm Hồng Quân Hiền Nam | 1:54.351 | |
8 | India (IND) Ribason Singh Ningthoujam Gyaneshwor Singh Philem | 1:54.723 | |
9 | Indonesia (INA) Anwar Tarra Rudiansyah | 1:55.408 |
References
- ^ "Canoe Sprint - Men's C-2 500 metres Schedule". Retrieved 2023-10-01.