Alpine skiing at the 2017 Winter Universiade
Alpine skiing at the XXVIII Winter Universiade | |
---|---|
Venue | Shymbulak Ski Resort |
Dates | 30 January – 7 February 2017 |
←2015 2019→ |
Alpine skiing at the 2017 Winter Universiade was held at the Shymbulak near Almaty, the largest city of Kazakhstan from January 29 to February 7, 2017.[1][2]
Men's events
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Super-G details[3] | Michelangelo Tentori | 1:03.03 | Evgenij Pyasik | 1:03.06 | Simon Efimov | 1:03.77 |
Giant slalom details[4] | Giulio Giovanni Bosca | 2:12.77 | Joel Müller | 2:12.99 | Cédric Noger | 2:13.39 |
Slalom details[5] | Richard Leitgeb | 1:55.16 | Bernhard Binderitsch | 1:56.44 | Tobias Kogler | 1:56.57 |
Combined details[6] | Kristaps Zvejnieks | 2:02.20 | Maarten Meiners | 2:03.08 | Matej Falat | 2:03.21 |
Women's events
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Super-G details[7] | Elena Yakovishina | 1:06.25 | Nea Luukko | 1:06.98 | Asa Ando | 1:07.17 |
Giant slalom details[8] | Asa Ando | 2:25.68 | Desiree Ajlec | 2:26.81 | Maria Shkanova | 2:27.28 |
Slalom details[9] | Maria Shkanova | 1:32.57 | Monica Hübner | 1:32.67 | Louise Jansson | 1:32.80 |
Combined details[10] | Anastasiia Silanteva | 2:08.24 | Maria Shkanova | 2:10.02 | Barbara Kantorová | 2:10.35 |
Mixed Event
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Parallel Team Event details[11] | Czech Republic Adam Zika Daniel Paulus Martina Dubovská Tereza Kmochová | Austria Richard Leitgeb Tobias Kogler Denise Widner Rebecca Fiegl | Russia Aleksander Andrienko Evgenij Pyasik Anastasiia Silanteva Iulija Pleshkova |
References
- ^ Sports Schedule Almaty 2017 Archived 2017-01-29 at the Wayback Machine, almaty2017.com
- ^ Alpine skiing Archived 2017-01-30 at the Wayback Machine, almaty2017.com
- ^ Men's Super-G results
- ^ Men's giant slalom results
- ^ Men's slalom results
- ^ Men's Combined results
- ^ Women's Super-G results
- ^ Women's giant slalom results
- ^ Women's slalom results
- ^ Women's Combined results
- ^ Team Event results
External links
- Results book
- v
- t
- e
- 1960 Chamonix
- 1962 Villars
- 1964 Špindlerův Mlýn
- 1966 Sestriere
- 1968 Innsbruck
- 1970 Rovaniemi
- 1972 Lake Placid
- 1975 Livigno
- 1978 Špindlerův Mlýn
- 1981 Jaca
- 1983 Sofia
- 1985 Belluno
- 1987 Štrbské Pleso
- 1989 Sofia
- 1991 Sapporo
- 1993 Zakopane
- 1995 Jaca
- 1997 Muju
- 1999 Poprad
- 2001 Zakopane
- 2003 Tarvisio
- 2005 Innsbruck
- 2007 Turin
- 2009 Harbin
- 2011 Erzurum
- 2013 Trentino
- 2015 Granada
- 2017 Almaty
- 2019 Krasnoyarsk
- 2021 Lucerne §
- 2023 Lake Placid
§Cancelled due to the COVID-19 pandemic