2019 South American U-20 Championship squads
The 2019 South American U-20 Championship is an international association football tournament held in Chile. The ten national teams involved in the tournament were required to register a squad of 23 players; only players in these squads are eligible to take part in the tournament.
Each player had to have been born after 1 January 1999. All ages as of start of the tournament.
Players name marked in bold have been capped at full international level.
Group A
Bolivia
Head coach: Sixto Vizuete
The final squad was announced on 2 January 2019.[1][2]
No. | Pos. | Player | Date of birth (age) | Club |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1GK | Jairo Cuéllar | (1999-10-15)15 October 1999 (aged 19) | Guabirá |
2 | 2DF | Jairo Quinteros | (2001-02-07)7 February 2001 (aged 17) | Valencia Juvenil A |
3 | 2DF | Walter Antelo (captain) | (2000-10-09)9 October 2000 (aged 18) | Sport Boys Warnes |
4 | 2DF | Alan Siles | (2000-06-14)14 June 2000 (aged 18) | Blooming |
5 | 2DF | Luis Demiquel | (2000-01-15)15 January 2000 (aged 19) | Universidad de Chile |
6 | 3MF | Daniel Rojas | (2000-02-22)22 February 2000 (aged 18) | Oriente Petrolero |
7 | 3MF | Jhon García | (2000-04-13)13 April 2000 (aged 18) | Deportes La Serena |
8 | 3MF | Franz Gonzales | (2000-06-26)26 June 2000 (aged 18) | Sport Boys Warnes |
9 | 4FW | Sebastián Melgar | (2001-07-16)16 July 2001 (aged 17) | Boca Juniors |
10 | 3MF | Ramiro Vaca | (1999-07-01)1 July 1999 (aged 19) | The Strongest |
11 | 4FW | Erick Cano | (1999-03-15)15 March 1999 (aged 19) | Bolívar |
12 | 1GK | Bruno Rivas | (2000-08-22)22 August 2000 (aged 18) | Oriente Petrolero |
13 | 3MF | Julio Herrera | (1999-02-11)11 February 1999 (aged 19) | Blooming |
14 | 2DF | Joel Fernández | (1999-01-13)13 January 1999 (aged 20) | Boca Juniors |
15 | 3MF | Robin Canido | (1999-03-25)25 March 1999 (aged 19) | Oriente Petrolero |
16 | 2DF | Emerson Velásquez | (1999-02-24)24 February 1999 (aged 19) | Oriente Petrolero |
17 | 4FW | César Menacho | (1999-08-09)9 August 1999 (aged 19) | Blooming |
18 | 3MF | Adalid Terrazas | (2000-08-25)25 August 2000 (aged 18) | Tiquipaya |
19 | 4FW | Misael Cuéllar | (1999-03-12)12 March 1999 (aged 19) | Academia Tahuichi Aguilera |
20 | 4FW | Roler Ferrufino | (2000-10-10)10 October 2000 (aged 18) | Florida |
21 | 2DF | Roberto Fernández | (1999-07-12)12 July 1999 (aged 19) | Blooming |
22 | 1GK | Mauricio Adorno | (2001-04-03)3 April 2001 (aged 17) | Bata |
23 | 2DF | Robert Cueto | (1999-05-27)27 May 1999 (aged 19) | Blooming |
Brazil
Head coach: Carlos Amadeu
The final squad was announced on 13 December 2018.[3] Alan Souza withdrew injured and was replaced by Tetê on 5 January 2019.[4]
No. | Pos. | Player | Date of birth (age) | Club |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1GK | Gabriel Brazão | (2000-10-05)5 October 2000 (aged 18) | Cruzeiro |
2 | 2DF | Emerson | (1999-01-14)14 January 1999 (aged 20) | Atlético Mineiro |
3 | 2DF | Vitão (captain) | (2000-02-02)2 February 2000 (aged 18) | Palmeiras |
4 | 2DF | Matheus Thuler | (1999-03-10)10 March 1999 (aged 19) | Flamengo |
5 | 3MF | Luan | (1999-05-14)14 May 1999 (aged 19) | São Paulo |
6 | 2DF | Carlos Augusto | (1999-01-07)7 January 1999 (aged 20) | Corinthians |
7 | 3MF | Ramires | (2000-08-10)10 August 2000 (aged 18) | Bahia |
8 | 3MF | Marcos Bahia | (2000-06-13)13 June 2000 (aged 18) | Estoril |
9 | 4FW | Lincoln | (2000-12-16)16 December 2000 (aged 18) | Flamengo |
10 | 4FW | Rodrygo | (2001-01-09)9 January 2001 (aged 18) | Santos |
11 | 4FW | Marquinhos Cipriano | (1999-02-27)27 February 1999 (aged 19) | Shakhtar Donetsk |
12 | 1GK | Phelipe Megiolaro | (1999-02-08)8 February 1999 (aged 19) | Grêmio |
13 | 2DF | Vitinho | (1999-07-23)23 July 1999 (aged 19) | Cercle Brugge |
14 | 2DF | Walce | (1999-02-02)2 February 1999 (aged 19) | São Paulo |
15 | 2DF | Lucas Ribeiro | (1999-01-19)19 January 1999 (aged 19) | Vitória |
16 | 2DF | Luan Cândido | (2001-02-02)2 February 2001 (aged 17) | Palmeiras |
17 | 3MF | Gabriel Furtado | (1999-12-09)9 December 1999 (aged 19) | Palmeiras |
18 | 3MF | Gabriel Menino | (2000-09-29)29 September 2000 (aged 18) | Palmeiras |
19 | 4FW | Rafael Papagaio | (1999-12-04)4 December 1999 (aged 19) | Palmeiras |
20 | 3MF | Igor Gomes | (1999-03-17)17 March 1999 (aged 19) | São Paulo |
21 | 4FW | Jonas Toró | (1999-05-03)3 May 1999 (aged 19) | São Paulo |
22 | 1GK | Hugo Souza | (1999-01-31)31 January 1999 (aged 19) | Flamengo |
23 | 3MF | Tetê | (2000-02-15)15 February 2000 (aged 18) | Grêmio |
Chile
Head coach: Héctor Robles
The final squad was announced on 21 December 2018.[5] Nicolás Guerra withdrew injured and was replaced by Diego Valencia on 15 January 2019.[6]
No. | Pos. | Player | Date of birth (age) | Club |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1GK | Luis Ureta | (1999-03-08)8 March 1999 (aged 19) | O'Higgins |
2 | 2DF | Nicolás Fernández | (1999-08-03)3 August 1999 (aged 19) | Audax Italiano |
3 | 2DF | Lucas Alarcón | (2000-03-05)5 March 2000 (aged 18) | Universidad de Chile |
4 | 2DF | Matías Ibacache | (1999-01-11)11 January 1999 (aged 20) | Everton |
5 | 2DF | Tomás Alarcón | (1999-01-19)19 January 1999 (aged 19) | O'Higgins |
6 | 3MF | Axl Ríos | (1999-07-11)11 July 1999 (aged 19) | Cobreloa |
7 | 4FW | Iván Morales | (1999-07-29)29 July 1999 (aged 19) | Colo-Colo |
8 | 3MF | Ariel Uribe | (1999-02-14)14 February 1999 (aged 19) | Morelia |
9 | 4FW | Diego Valencia | (2000-01-14)14 January 2000 (aged 19) | Universidad Católica |
10 | 3MF | Marcelo Allende (captain) | (1999-04-07)7 April 1999 (aged 19) | Necaxa |
11 | 3MF | Matías Marín | (1999-12-19)19 December 1999 (aged 19) | Santiago Wanderers |
12 | 1GK | Julio Bórquez | (2000-04-20)20 April 2000 (aged 18) | Deportes Iquique |
13 | 3MF | Víctor Méndez | (1999-09-23)23 September 1999 (aged 19) | Unión Española |
14 | 3MF | Carlos Villanueva | (1999-07-01)1 July 1999 (aged 19) | Colo-Colo |
15 | 2DF | Esteban Valencia | (1999-08-13)13 August 1999 (aged 19) | Universidad de Chile |
16 | 4FW | Matías Meneses | (1999-03-28)28 March 1999 (aged 19) | O'Higgins |
17 | 2DF | Vicente Fernández | (1999-02-17)17 February 1999 (aged 19) | Universidad Católica |
18 | 4FW | Antonio Díaz | (2000-04-26)26 April 2000 (aged 18) | O'Higgins |
19 | 4FW | David Salazar | (1999-04-19)19 April 1999 (aged 19) | O'Higgins |
20 | 3MF | Matías Sepúlveda | (1999-03-12)12 March 1999 (aged 19) | O'Higgins |
21 | 2DF | Kennet Lara | (1999-06-10)10 June 1999 (aged 19) | Curicó Unido |
22 | 2DF | Nicolás Díaz | (1999-05-20)20 May 1999 (aged 19) | Palestino |
23 | 1GK | Cristóbal Campos | (1999-08-27)27 August 1999 (aged 19) | Universidad de Chile |
Colombia
Head coach: Arturo Reyes
The final squad was announced on 2 January 2019.[7] Juan Sebastián Palma was ruled out after suffering an injury and was replaced by Klíver Moreno on 15 January 2019.[8]
No. | Pos. | Player | Date of birth (age) | Club |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1GK | Reinaldo Fontalvo | (1999-01-08)8 January 1999 (aged 20) | Barranquilla |
2 | 2DF | Carlos Cuesta (captain) | (1999-03-09)9 March 1999 (aged 19) | Atlético Nacional |
3 | 2DF | Andrés Reyes | (1999-09-08)8 September 1999 (aged 19) | Atlético Nacional |
4 | 3MF | Klíver Moreno | (2000-08-09)9 August 2000 (aged 18) | Millonarios |
5 | 3MF | Andrés Balanta | (2000-01-18)18 January 2000 (aged 18) | Deportivo Cali |
6 | 3MF | Yéiler Góez | (1999-11-01)1 November 1999 (aged 19) | Atlético Nacional |
7 | 3MF | Iván Angulo | (1999-03-22)22 March 1999 (aged 19) | Palmeiras |
8 | 3MF | Jaime Alvarado | (1999-07-26)26 July 1999 (aged 19) | Watford U-23 |
9 | 4FW | Rivaldo Correa | (1999-09-07)7 September 1999 (aged 19) | Independiente Medellín |
10 | 3MF | Yeison Tolosa | (1999-06-12)12 June 1999 (aged 19) | Deportivo Cali |
11 | 3MF | Johan Carbonero | (1999-07-20)20 July 1999 (aged 19) | Once Caldas |
12 | 1GK | Kevin Mier | (2000-05-18)18 May 2000 (aged 18) | Atlético Nacional |
13 | 2DF | Fabio Delgado | (1999-05-28)28 May 1999 (aged 19) | Cortuluá |
14 | 4FW | Jader Valencia | (1999-11-15)15 November 1999 (aged 19) | Millonarios |
15 | 3MF | Gustavo Carvajal | (2000-06-17)17 June 2000 (aged 18) | América |
16 | 2DF | Brayan Vera | (1999-01-15)15 January 1999 (aged 20) | Leones |
17 | 4FW | Dilan Ortiz | (2000-03-15)15 March 2000 (aged 18) | Real Cartagena |
18 | 2DF | Hayen Palacios | (1999-09-08)8 September 1999 (aged 19) | Atlético Nacional |
19 | 4FW | Luis Sandoval | (1999-06-01)1 June 1999 (aged 19) | Barranquilla |
20 | 3MF | José Enamorado | (1999-01-13)13 January 1999 (aged 20) | Orsomarso |
21 | 2DF | Jean Carlos Colorado | (2000-09-11)11 September 2000 (aged 18) | Cortuluá |
22 | 1GK | Juan David Lemus | (1999-01-01)1 January 1999 (aged 20) | Llaneros |
23 | 2DF | Carlos Romaña | (1999-11-10)10 November 1999 (aged 19) | Boyacá Chicó |
Venezuela
Head coach: Rafael Dudamel
The final squad was announced on 12 January 2019.[9]
No. | Pos. | Player | Date of birth (age) | Club |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1GK | Carlos Olses | (2000-09-05)5 September 2000 (aged 18) | Deportivo La Guaira |
2 | 2DF | Pablo Bonilla | (1999-12-02)2 December 1999 (aged 19) | Portuguesa |
3 | 2DF | Miguel Navarro | (1999-02-26)26 February 1999 (aged 19) | Deportivo La Guaira |
4 | 2DF | Junior Moreno | (2000-03-03)3 March 2000 (aged 18) | Trujillanos |
5 | 3MF | Luis Chiquillo | (1999-01-02)2 January 1999 (aged 20) | Monagas |
6 | 2DF | Christian Makoun (captain) | (2000-03-05)5 March 2000 (aged 18) | Juventus Primavera |
7 | 3MF | Jesús Vargas | (1999-08-26)26 August 1999 (aged 19) | Estudiantes de Mérida |
8 | 3MF | Carlos Ramos | (1999-05-26)26 May 1999 (aged 19) | Carabobo |
9 | 4FW | Jan Carlos Hurtado | (2000-03-05)5 March 2000 (aged 18) | Gimnasia y Esgrima |
10 | 3MF | Samuel Sosa | (1999-12-17)17 December 1999 (aged 19) | Talleres |
11 | 3MF | Enrique Peña Zauner | (2000-03-04)4 March 2000 (aged 18) | Borussia Dortmund U-19 |
12 | 1GK | Miguel Silva | (2000-07-09)9 July 2000 (aged 18) | Metropolitanos |
13 | 2DF | Ricardo Mangana | (1999-09-22)22 September 1999 (aged 19) | Celta de Vigo B |
14 | 3MF | Rommell Ibarra | (2000-03-24)24 March 2000 (aged 18) | Deportivo La Guaira |
15 | 3MF | Jorge Yriarte | (2000-03-04)4 March 2000 (aged 18) | Deportivo Lara |
16 | 3MF | Jorge Echeverría | (2000-02-13)13 February 2000 (aged 18) | Caracas |
17 | 4FW | Junior Paredes | (2001-01-01)1 January 2001 (aged 18) | Zulia |
18 | 3MF | Brayan Palmezano | (2000-09-17)17 September 2000 (aged 18) | Huachipato |
19 | 4FW | Santiago Herrera | (1999-11-27)27 November 1999 (aged 19) | UCLA Bruins |
20 | 2DF | Marco Gómez | (2000-04-19)19 April 2000 (aged 18) | Zulia |
21 | 2DF | Ignacio Anzola | (1999-07-28)28 July 1999 (aged 19) | Deportivo Lara |
22 | 1GK | Cristopher Varela | (1999-11-27)27 November 1999 (aged 19) | Deportivo Táchira |
23 | 3MF | Cristian Cásseres | (2000-01-20)20 January 2000 (aged 18) | New York Red Bulls |
Group B
Argentina
Head coach: Fernando Batista
The final squad was announced on 22 December 2018.[10][11] Ezequiel Barco and Agustín Almendra were ruled out after suffering injuries.[12][13] They were replaced by Gonzalo Maroni and Julián López respectively.[14][15]
No. | Pos. | Player | Date of birth (age) | Club |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1GK | Manuel Roffo | (2000-04-04)4 April 2000 (aged 18) | Boca Juniors |
2 | 2DF | Nehuén Pérez (captain) | (2000-06-24)24 June 2000 (aged 18) | Argentinos Juniors |
3 | 2DF | Elías Pereyra | (1999-02-15)15 February 1999 (aged 19) | San Lorenzo |
4 | 2DF | Facundo Mura | (1999-03-23)23 March 1999 (aged 19) | Estudiantes |
5 | 4FW | Pedro De la Vega | (2001-02-07)7 February 2001 (aged 17) | Lanús |
6 | 2DF | Leonardo Balerdi | (1999-01-26)26 January 1999 (aged 19) | Borussia Dortmund |
7 | 3MF | Francesco Lo Celso | (2000-03-05)5 March 2000 (aged 18) | Rosario Central |
8 | 3MF | Julián López | (2000-01-08)8 January 2000 (aged 19) | Racing |
9 | 4FW | Facundo Colidio | (2000-01-04)4 January 2000 (aged 19) | Inter Primavera |
10 | 3MF | Gonzalo Maroni | (1999-03-18)18 March 1999 (aged 19) | Talleres |
11 | 3MF | Aníbal Moreno | (1999-05-13)13 May 1999 (aged 19) | Newell's Old Boys |
12 | 1GK | Lautaro Morales | (1999-12-16)16 December 1999 (aged 19) | Lanús |
13 | 2DF | Aarón Barquett | (1999-03-09)9 March 1999 (aged 19) | Argentinos Juniors |
14 | 2DF | Facundo Medina | (1999-05-28)28 May 1999 (aged 19) | Talleres |
15 | 3MF | Fausto Vera | (2000-03-26)26 March 2000 (aged 18) | Argentinos Juniors |
16 | 3MF | Santiago Sosa | (1999-05-03)3 May 1999 (aged 19) | River Plate |
17 | 3MF | Francisco Ortega | (1999-03-19)19 March 1999 (aged 19) | Vélez Sarsfield |
18 | 4FW | Adolfo Gaich | (1999-02-26)26 February 1999 (aged 19) | San Lorenzo |
19 | 4FW | Maximiliano Romero | (1999-01-09)9 January 1999 (aged 20) | PSV Eindhoven |
20 | 3MF | Thiago Almada | (2001-04-26)26 April 2001 (aged 17) | Vélez Sarsfield |
21 | 3MF | Manuel Insaurralde | (1999-01-31)31 January 1999 (aged 19) | San Lorenzo |
22 | 4FW | Julián Álvarez | (2000-01-31)31 January 2000 (aged 18) | River Plate |
23 | 1GK | Jerónimo Pourtau | (2000-01-23)23 January 2000 (aged 18) | Estudiantes |
Ecuador
Head coach: Jorge Célico
The final squad was announced on 2 January 2019.[16]
No. | Pos. | Player | Date of birth (age) | Club |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1GK | Moisés Ramírez | (2000-09-09)9 September 2000 (aged 18) | Independiente del Valle |
2 | 2DF | Jackson Porozo | (2000-08-04)4 August 2000 (aged 18) | Santos |
3 | 2DF | Diego Palacios | (1999-07-12)12 July 1999 (aged 19) | Willem II |
4 | 2DF | Jhon Jairo Espinoza (captain) | (1999-02-24)24 February 1999 (aged 19) | Aucas |
5 | 3MF | Jordy Alcívar | (1999-08-05)5 August 1999 (aged 19) | LDU Quito |
6 | 2DF | Gustavo Vallecilla | (1999-05-28)28 May 1999 (aged 19) | Aucas |
7 | 3MF | Johao Chávez | (1999-05-16)16 May 1999 (aged 19) | Independiente del Valle |
8 | 3MF | José Cifuentes | (1999-03-12)12 March 1999 (aged 19) | América de Quito |
9 | 4FW | Leonardo Campana | (2000-07-24)24 July 2000 (aged 18) | Barcelona |
10 | 3MF | Jordan Rezabala | (2000-02-29)29 February 2000 (aged 18) | Independiente del Valle |
11 | 4FW | Alexander Alvarado | (1999-04-21)21 April 1999 (aged 19) | Aucas |
12 | 1GK | Pierre Bellolio | (1999-06-22)22 June 1999 (aged 19) | Universidad Católica |
13 | 3MF | George Pardo | (2000-07-12)12 July 2000 (aged 18) | Orense |
14 | 2DF | Richard Mina | (1999-07-22)22 July 1999 (aged 19) | Técnico Universitario |
15 | 2DF | Marlon Medranda | (1999-05-19)19 May 1999 (aged 19) | Orense |
16 | 3MF | Sergio Quintero | (1999-03-12)12 March 1999 (aged 19) | Imbabura |
17 | 3MF | Emerson Espinoza | (2001-03-11)11 March 2001 (aged 17) | Independiente del Valle |
18 | 2DF | Joao Quiñónez | (1999-05-15)15 May 1999 (aged 19) | Universidad Católica |
19 | 4FW | Daniel Segura | (1999-03-17)17 March 1999 (aged 19) | Mushuc Runa |
20 | 4FW | Gonzalo Plata | (2000-11-01)1 November 2000 (aged 18) | Independiente del Valle |
21 | 4FW | Santiago Micolta | (2000-05-26)26 May 2000 (aged 18) | Unión La Calera |
22 | 1GK | Jhon Jairo Camacho (until 1 February) | (1999-03-31)31 March 1999 (aged 19) | Fuerza Amarilla |
22 | 1GK | Johan Lara (from 2 February) | (1999-02-28)28 February 1999 (aged 19) | Aucas |
23 | 4FW | Alexander Bolaños | (1999-12-12)12 December 1999 (aged 19) | Colo-Colo |
Paraguay
Head coach: Gustavo Morínigo
The final squad was announced on 21 December 2018.[17]
No. | Pos. | Player | Date of birth (age) | Club |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1GK | José Miers | (2000-12-07)7 December 2000 (aged 18) | Cerro Porteño |
2 | 2DF | Cristhian Candia | (1999-03-07)7 March 1999 (aged 19) | Libertad |
3 | 2DF | Roberto Fernández (captain) | (2000-06-07)7 June 2000 (aged 18) | Guaraní |
4 | 2DF | Pedro Álvarez | (2001-02-10)10 February 2001 (aged 17) | Cerro Porteño |
5 | 2DF | Alexis Duarte | (2000-03-12)12 March 2000 (aged 18) | Cerro Porteño |
6 | 3MF | Marcelino Ñamandú | (1999-07-28)28 July 1999 (aged 19) | Cerro Porteño |
7 | 4FW | Antonio Galeano | (2000-03-22)22 March 2000 (aged 18) | São Paulo |
8 | 3MF | Braian Ojeda | (2000-06-27)27 June 2000 (aged 18) | Olimpia |
9 | 4FW | Fernando Romero | (2000-04-24)24 April 2000 (aged 18) | Nacional |
10 | 3MF | Iván Franco | (2000-04-16)16 April 2000 (aged 18) | Libertad |
11 | 4FW | Antonio Marín | (1999-07-21)21 July 1999 (aged 19) | Guaraní |
12 | 1GK | Diego Huesca | (2000-08-08)8 August 2000 (aged 18) | Valencia Juvenil A |
13 | 2DF | Alexis Sosa | (2000-04-30)30 April 2000 (aged 18) | Libertad |
14 | 2DF | Marcelo Rolón | (2000-02-19)19 February 2000 (aged 18) | Libertad |
15 | 3MF | Hugo Quintana | (2001-11-10)10 November 2001 (aged 17) | Olimpia |
16 | 4FW | Aníbal Vega | (2000-03-18)18 March 2000 (aged 18) | Palmeiras |
17 | 3MF | Fernando Cardozo | (2001-02-08)8 February 2001 (aged 17) | Olimpia |
18 | 4FW | Blas Armoa | (2000-02-03)3 February 2000 (aged 18) | Sportivo Luqueño |
19 | 3MF | Lucas Sanabria | (1999-09-13)13 September 1999 (aged 19) | Libertad |
20 | 2DF | Aldo Zárate | (2001-08-07)7 August 2001 (aged 17) | Libertad |
21 | 3MF | Alan Rodríguez | (2000-08-15)15 August 2000 (aged 18) | Cerro Porteño |
22 | 4FW | Rodrigo Ruíz Díaz | (1999-01-15)15 January 1999 (aged 20) | Sol de América |
23 | 1GK | Orlando Gill | (2000-06-11)11 June 2000 (aged 18) | Sportivo San Lorenzo |
Peru
Head coach: Daniel Ahmed
The final squad was announced on 12 January 2019.[18][19]
No. | Pos. | Player | Date of birth (age) | Club |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1GK | Jeremy Aguirre | (1999-01-01)1 January 1999 (aged 20) | Sport Boys |
2 | 2DF | Marco Saravia | (1999-02-06)6 February 1999 (aged 19) | Deportivo Municipal |
3 | 2DF | Brayan Velarde | (1999-02-18)18 February 1999 (aged 19) | Universitario |
4 | 2DF | Alec Deneumostier | (1999-05-05)5 May 1999 (aged 19) | Melgar |
5 | 2DF | Carlos Huerto | (1999-04-26)26 April 1999 (aged 19) | Universidad de San Martín |
6 | 3MF | Jesús Pretell | (1999-03-26)26 March 1999 (aged 19) | Universidad de San Martín |
7 | 3MF | Gerald Távara | (1999-03-25)25 March 1999 (aged 19) | Sporting Cristal |
8 | 3MF | Jairo Concha | (1999-05-27)27 May 1999 (aged 19) | Universidad de San Martín |
9 | 4FW | Sebastián Gonzales | (1999-12-06)6 December 1999 (aged 19) | Sport Boys |
10 | 4FW | Fernando Pacheco | (1999-06-26)26 June 1999 (aged 19) | Sporting Cristal |
11 | 4FW | José Bolívar | (2000-01-17)17 January 2000 (aged 19) | Universidad de San Martín |
12 | 1GK | Emile Franco | (2000-03-11)11 March 2000 (aged 18) | Sporting Cristal |
13 | 2DF | Dylan Caro | (1999-03-23)23 March 1999 (aged 19) | Unión Huaral |
14 | 4FW | Christopher Olivares | (1999-04-03)3 April 1999 (aged 19) | Sporting Cristal |
15 | 3MF | Oslimg Mora | (1999-06-02)2 June 1999 (aged 19) | Alianza Lima |
16 | 2DF | Renato Rojas (captain) | (1999-08-04)4 August 1999 (aged 19) | Alianza Lima |
17 | 2DF | Franco Medina | (1999-07-18)18 July 1999 (aged 19) | Alianza Lima |
18 | 2DF | Jonathan Bilbao | (1999-07-29)29 July 1999 (aged 19) | Universidad de San Martín |
19 | 2DF | Alessandro Milesi | (1999-12-21)21 December 1999 (aged 19) | Brescia Primavera |
20 | 3MF | Marcos López | (1999-11-20)20 November 1999 (aged 19) | San Jose Earthquakes |
21 | 1GK | Diego Romero | (2001-08-17)17 August 2001 (aged 17) | Universitario |
22 | 2DF | José Zevallos | (1999-01-13)13 January 1999 (aged 20) | Universitario |
23 | 3MF | Walter Tandazo | (2000-06-14)14 June 2000 (aged 18) | Melgar |
Uruguay
Head coach: Fabián Coito
The final squad was announced on 19 December 2018.[20][21]
No. | Pos. | Player | Date of birth (age) | Club |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1GK | Franco Israel | (2000-04-22)22 April 2000 (aged 18) | Juventus Primavera |
2 | 2DF | Bruno Méndez (captain) | (1999-09-10)10 September 1999 (aged 19) | Montevideo Wanderers |
3 | 2DF | Sebastián Cáceres | (1999-08-18)18 August 1999 (aged 19) | Liverpool |
4 | 2DF | Ezequiel Busquets | (2000-10-24)24 October 2000 (aged 18) | Peñarol |
5 | 3MF | Martín Barrios | (1999-01-24)24 January 1999 (aged 19) | Racing |
6 | 2DF | Maximiliano Araújo | (2000-02-15)15 February 2000 (aged 18) | Montevideo Wanderers |
7 | 4FW | Emiliano Gómez | (2001-09-18)18 September 2001 (aged 17) | Defensor Sporting |
8 | 3MF | Rodrigo Zalazar | (1999-08-12)12 August 1999 (aged 19) | Atlético Malagueño |
9 | 4FW | Facundo Batista | (1999-01-16)16 January 1999 (aged 20) | Chiasso |
10 | 4FW | Nicolás Schiappacasse | (1999-01-12)12 January 1999 (aged 20) | Atlético Madrid B |
11 | 3MF | Pablo García | (1999-04-15)15 April 1999 (aged 19) | River Plate |
12 | 1GK | Renzo Rodríguez | (1999-01-23)23 January 1999 (aged 19) | Independiente |
13 | 2DF | Emiliano Ancheta | (1999-06-09)9 June 1999 (aged 19) | Danubio |
14 | 3MF | Erik de los Santos | (1999-01-16)16 January 1999 (aged 20) | Peñarol |
15 | 2DF | Edgar Elizalde | (2000-02-27)27 February 2000 (aged 18) | Pescara |
16 | 3MF | Nicolás Acevedo | (1999-04-14)14 April 1999 (aged 19) | Liverpool |
17 | 4FW | Agustín Dávila | (1999-01-05)5 January 1999 (aged 20) | Real Sociedad B |
18 | 3MF | Juan Manuel Sanabria | (2000-03-29)29 March 2000 (aged 18) | Atlético Madrid Juvenil A |
19 | 4FW | Darwin Núñez | (1999-06-24)24 June 1999 (aged 19) | Peñarol |
20 | 4FW | Juan Manuel Boselli | (1999-11-09)9 November 1999 (aged 19) | Defensor Sporting |
21 | 3MF | Thomás Chacón | (2000-08-17)17 August 2000 (aged 18) | Danubio |
22 | 2DF | Mathías Laborda | (1999-09-15)15 September 1999 (aged 19) | Nacional |
23 | 1GK | Mauro Silveira | (2000-05-06)6 May 2000 (aged 18) | Montevideo Wanderers |
References
- ^ "La Sub 20 de Bolivia en sus últimos aprestos con 23 jugadores" (in Spanish). FBF. 2 January 2019. Archived from the original on 13 January 2019. Retrieved 13 January 2019.
- ^ "La Sub-20 efectúa la última etapa de preparación antes del Sudamericano" (in Spanish). La Patria. 3 January 2019.
- ^ "Seleção Brasileira Sub-20 convocada para o Sul-Americano 2019" (in Portuguese). CBF. 13 December 2018.
- ^ "Mateus Tetê, do Grêmio, convocado para a Seleção Sub-20" (in Portuguese). CBF. 5 January 2019.
- ^ "Nómina de la Selección Chilena Sub 20 para el Sudamericano Sub 20 - Chile 2019" (in Spanish). ANFP. 21 December 2018.
- ^ "Parte médico de la Selección Chilena Sub 20". ANFP. 15 January 2019.
- ^ "Convocatoria Selección Colombia Sub20 para el Sudamericano Chile 2019" (in Spanish). FCF. 2 January 2019. Archived from the original on 6 January 2019. Retrieved 6 January 2019.
- ^ "Juan Sebastián Palma: "Esto es muy duro, pero a mis compañeros voy a estar apoyándolos siempre"" (in Spanish). Gol Caracol. 15 January 2019.
- ^ "La Vinotinto sub-20 ya cuenta con sus 23 convocados al Sudamericano" (in Spanish). FVF. 12 January 2019.
- ^ "Convocados para el Sudamericano Sub 20" (in Spanish). AFA. 22 December 2018. Archived from the original on 2 January 2019. Retrieved 15 January 2019.
- ^ "Ya están los 23 de Argentina para el Sudamericano Sub 20 de Chile 2019" (in Spanish). TyC Sports. 22 December 2018.
- ^ "Barco, de baja" (in Spanish). AFA. 2 January 2019. Archived from the original on 16 January 2019. Retrieved 15 January 2019.
- ^ "Almendra será baja para el torneo" (in Spanish). AFA. 13 January 2019. Archived from the original on 15 January 2019. Retrieved 15 January 2019.
- ^ "Ezequiel Barco se baja del Sub 20 por lesión y en su lugar va Maroni" (in Spanish). TyC Sports. 2 January 2019.
- ^ "Agustín Almendra fue desafectado de la Sub 20 por una lesión en su rodilla" (in Spanish). TyC Sports. 13 January 2019.
- ^ "PROF. JORGE CÉLICO DA NÓMINA DE LA TRI PARA EL SUDAMERICANO SUB-20" (in Spanish). FEF. 2 January 2019. Archived from the original on 20 January 2019. Retrieved 6 January 2019.
- ^ "Los 23 albirrojos elegidos para el Sudamericano" (in Spanish). APF. 21 December 2018.
- ^ "CONVOCATORIA JUGADORES SELECCIÓN SUB 20 SUDAMERICANO SUB 20 CHILE 2019" (in Spanish). Twitter Selección Peruana. 12 January 2019.
- ^ "Estos son los 23 jugadores que disputarán el Sudamericano Sub 20" (in Spanish). Fútbol Peruano. 12 January 2019.
- ^ "Sub-20 Plantel para Chile 2019" (in Spanish). AUF. 19 December 2018. Archived from the original on 16 January 2019. Retrieved 15 January 2019.
- ^ "Datos del plantel sub-20" (in Spanish). AUF. 8 January 2019. Archived from the original on 13 January 2019. Retrieved 13 January 2019.
- v
- t
- e
- Venezuela 1954
- Chile 1958
- Colombia 1964
- Paraguay 1967
- Paraguay 1971
- Chile 1974
- Peru 1975
- Venezuela 1977
- Uruguay 1979
- Ecuador 1981
- Bolivia 1983
- Paraguay 1985
- Colombia 1987
- Argentina 1988
- Venezuela 1991
- Colombia 1992
- Bolivia 1995
- Chile 1997
- Argentina 1999
- Ecuador 2001
- Uruguay 2003
- Colombia 2005
- Paraguay 2007
- Venezuela 2009
- Peru 2011
- Argentina 2013
- Uruguay 2015
- Ecuador 2017
- Chile 2019
Venezuela 2021- Colombia 2023
- Peru 2025