2015 New Forest District Council election
2015 UK local government election
| ||||||||||||||||||||||
All 60 seats to New Forest District Council 31 seats needed for a majority | ||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||
Results by Ward | ||||||||||||||||||||||
|
The 2015 New Forest District Council election took place on 7 May 2015 to elect members of New Forest District Council in England.[1] This was on the same day as other local elections.
The whole Council is re-elected every 4 years[2]
After the election, the composition of the council was:[3]
- Conservative - 58
- Liberal Democrat - 2
Election Summary
Party | Seats | Gains | Losses | Net gain/loss | Seats % | Votes % | Votes | +/− | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Conservative | 58 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 96.66 | 50.56 | 48,969 | 5.53 | |
UKIP | 0 | 0.00 | 15.42 | 14,941 | 12.15 | ||||
Labour | 0 | 0.00 | 14.24 | 13,797 | 5.54 | ||||
Liberal Democrats | 2 | 4 | 4 | 3.33 | 11.19 | 10,847 | 14.56 | ||
Green | 0 | 0.00 | 6.51 | 6,314 | 2.64 | ||||
Independent | 0 | 0.00 | 1.70 | 1,647 | 1.70 | ||||
TUSC | 0 | 0.00 | 0.3 | 334 | 0.3 |
Ward results
Ashurst, Copythrone South & Netley Marsh
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Conservative | Leslie Puttock | 1,922 | 58.14 | 5.37 | |
Conservative | Derek Tipp | 1,689 | |||
UKIP | Peter Day | 840 | 24.51 | 24.51 | |
Labour | Kenneth Kershaw | 594 | 17.33 | 1.53 | |
Labour | Peter Sopowski | 506 | |||
Majority | 1,082 | 31.58 | 11.25 | ||
Turnout | 3,426 | 73.40 | |||
Conservative hold | Swing | ||||
Conservative hold | Swing |
Barton
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Conservative | Godfrey Beck | 1,959 | 55.92 | 8.09 | |
Conservative | Alan O'Sullivan | 1,946 | |||
UKIP | Ann Vasilesco | 986 | 28.14 | 28.14 | |
Labour | Peter Terry | 558 | 15.92 | 0.84 | |
Majority | 973 | 27.77 | 15.34 | ||
Turnout | 3,503 | 71.6 | |||
Conservative hold | Swing | ||||
Conservative hold | Swing |
Bashley
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Conservative | Donald Tungate | 1,070 | 67.16 | 4.48 | |
UKIP | Gwen Bailey | 323 | 20.27 | 20.27 | |
Labour | Martin Phillips | 200 | 12.55 | 1.45 | |
Majority | 747 | 46.89 | 10.4 | ||
Turnout | 1,593 | 71.8 | |||
Conservative hold | Swing |
Becton
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Conservative | Christine Ward | 1,350 | 50.52 | 4.6 | |
Conservative | Geoffrey Blunden | 1,290 | |||
UKIP | Paul Bailey | 761 | 28.48 | 11.95 | |
Liberal Democrats | Wynford Davies | 561 | 20.99 | 3.10 | |
Majority | 589 | 22.04 | 15.19 | ||
Turnout | 2,672 | 65.9 | |||
Conservative hold | Swing | ||||
Conservative hold | Swing |
Boldre & Sway
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Conservative | Barry Rickman | 2,352 | 70.73 | 0.91 | |
Conservative | Colin Wise | 1,629 | |||
Green | Thomas Greenwood | 973 | 29.26 | 29.26 | |
Majority | 1,379 | 41.47 | 1.81 | ||
Turnout | 3,325 | 72.60 | |||
Conservative hold | Swing | ||||
Conservative hold | Swing |
Bramshaw, Copythorne North and Minstead
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Conservative | Diane Andrews | 1,222 | 77.29 | 0.49 | |
Green | Anthony Gray | 359 | 22.70 | 22.70 | |
Majority | 863 | 54.58 | 0.99 | ||
Turnout | 1581 | ||||
Conservative hold | Swing |
Bransgore & Burley
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Conservative | Richard Frampton | 2,386 | 66.46 | 0.47 | |
Conservative | Mark Steele | 1,805 | |||
Green | Colin Thurston | 740 | 20.61 | 20.61 | |
Labour | Brian Curwain | 464 | 12.92 | 1.31 | |
Majority | 1,646 | 45.84 | 0.37 | ||
Turnout | 3,590 | ||||
Conservative hold | Swing | ||||
Conservative hold | Swing |
Brockenhurst & Forest South East
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Conservative | Michael Harris | 1,964 | 49.78 | 22.35 | |
Conservative | Maureen Holding | 1,934 | |||
Green | Henry Mellor | 801 | 20.30 | 20.30 | |
UKIP | Rachel John Beaumont | 682 | 17.28 | 17.28 | |
Labour | Bramley Murton | 498 | 12.62 | 12.62 | |
Majority | 1,163 | 29.48 | 14.78 | ||
Turnout | 3,945 | ||||
Conservative hold | Swing | ||||
Conservative hold | Swing |
Buckland
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Conservative | John Olliff-Cooper | 812 | 51.03 | 9.25 | |
Independent | Edward Jearrad | 304 | 19.10 | 19.10 | |
Labour | Bernard Tennant | 244 | 15.33 | 2.97 | |
Liberal Democrats | Brenda Vincent | 231 | 14.51 | 18.34 | |
Majority | 508 | 31.92 | 1.02 | ||
Turnout | 1,591 | ||||
Conservative hold | Swing |
Butts Ash & Dibden Purlieu
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Conservative | James Binns | 1,426 | 40.85 | 3.03 | |
Conservative | Peter Armstrong | 1,398 | |||
Liberal Democrats | Malcom Wade | 1,175 | 33.66 | 10.22 | |
Liberal Democrats | Lorraine Monaghan | 945 | |||
UKIP | Peter Rogers | 515 | 14.75 | 14.75 | |
UKIP | Christopher Tribe | 412 | |||
Labour | David Dale | 374 | 10.71 | 2.97 | |
Majority | 251 | 7.19 | |||
Turnout | 3,490 | ||||
Conservative hold | Swing | ||||
Conservative gain from Liberal Democrats | Swing |
Dibden & Hythe East
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Conservative | Daniel Poole | 1,274 | 38.01 | 6.44 | |
Conservative | William Andrews | 1,151 | |||
Liberal Democrats | Christopher Harrison | 1,058 | 31.57 | 23.97 | |
Liberal Democrats | Stanley Wade | 942 | |||
UKIP | Philip Wilson | 658 | 19.63 | 19.63 | |
Green | Edward Caplen | 361 | 10.77 | 10.77 | |
Majority | 216 | 6.44 | |||
Turnout | 3,351 | ||||
Conservative gain from Liberal Democrats | Swing | ||||
Conservative gain from Liberal Democrats | Swing |
Downlands and Forest
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Conservative | Edward Heron | 1,436 | 78.46 | 11.33 | |
Labour | Paul Toynton | 394 | 21.53 | 21.53 | |
Majority | 1,042 | 56.93 | 10.2 | ||
Turnout | 1,830 | ||||
Conservative hold | Swing |
Fawley, Blackfield & Langley
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Conservative | Alexis McEvoy | 1,551 | 42.60 | 25.27 | |
Conservative | Robert Wappet | 1,402 | |||
UKIP | Gillian Gulliver | 1,118 | 30.71 | 30.71 | |
Liberal Democrats | Ronan West | 519 | 14.25 | 17.87 | |
Labour | Paul Williams | 452 | 12.41 | 12.41 | |
Liberal Democrats | Linda McDermott | 334 | |||
Majority | 433 | 11.89 | 2.18 | ||
Turnout | 3,640 | ||||
Conservative hold | Swing | ||||
Conservative hold | Swing |
Fernhill
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Conservative | Jill Cleary | 1,533 | 49.45 | 9.76 | |
Conservative | John Ward | 1,384 | |||
UKIP | Marlene Wilkins | 933 | 30.09 | 30.09 | |
Labour | Stephen Short | 634 | 20.45 | 2.48 | |
Majority | 149 | 4.80 | 31.59 | ||
Turnout | 3,100 | ||||
Conservative hold | Swing | ||||
Conservative hold | Swing |
Fordingbridge
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Conservative | Roxanne Bellows | 1,997 | 53.21 | 11.27 | |
Conservative | Ann Sevier | 1,917 | |||
Labour | David Cakebread | 826 | 22.00 | 11.00 | |
Liberal Democrats | Sidney Rasey | 636 | 16.94 | 16.94 | |
UKIP | Wendy Rasey | 541 | |||
TUSC | Helen Ward | 294 | 7.83 | 7.83 | |
Majority | 1,171 | 31.20 | 22.7 | ||
Turnout | 3,753 | ||||
Conservative hold | Swing | ||||
Conservative hold | Swing |
Forest North West
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Conservative | Bill Dow | Unopposed | |||
Conservative hold | Swing |
Furzedown & Hardley
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Conservative | Kathleen Crisell | 617 | 37.05 | 8.67 | |
Liberal Democrats | Mark Clark | 569 | 34.17 | 2.35 | |
UKIP | Paul Thomas | 479 | 28.76 | 28.76 | |
Majority | 48 | 2.88 | 11.02 | ||
Turnout | 1,665 | ||||
Conservative hold | Swing |
Holbury & North Blackfield
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Conservative | Allan Glass | 1,204 | 37.88 | 13.41 | |
Conservative | Alan Alvery | 1,152 | |||
UKIP | Philip Pearce-Smith | 856 | 26.93 | 26.93 | |
Labour | Tina Williams | 577 | 18.15 | 7.00 | |
Liberal Democrats | Sally-Jane Read | 541 | 17.02 | 6.52 | |
Liberal Democrats | Brenda Smith | 315 | |||
Majority | 348 | 10.95 | 6.57 | ||
Turnout | 3,178 | ||||
Conservative hold | Swing | ||||
Conservative hold | Swing |
Hordle
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Conservative | Penelope Lovelace | 1,810 | 52.43 | 4.65 | |
Conservative | Frances Carpenter | 1,543 | |||
UKIP | Ian Linney | 1,080 | 31.28 | 6.14 | |
Liberal Democrats | Jacqueline Szwaczka | 562 | 16.28 | 0.63 | |
Majority | 587 | 21.14 | 1.49 | ||
Turnout | 3,452 | ||||
Conservative hold | Swing | ||||
Conservative hold | Swing |
Hythe West and Langdown
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Conservative | Beverley Thorne | 1,459 | 44.07 | 12.77 | |
Liberal Democrats | Alexander Wade | 1,348 | 40.72 | 15.75 | |
Liberal Democrats | Rebecca Clark | 1,225 | |||
Conservative | Thomas Webb | 1,184 | |||
Labour | Patricia Gillam | 503 | 15.19 | 12.21 | |
Turnout | 3,310 | ||||
Conservative gain from Liberal Democrats | Swing | ||||
Liberal Democrats hold | Swing |
Lymington Town
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Conservative | Anna Rostand | 1,785 | 49.58 | 6.89 | |
Conservative | Alan Penson | 1,439 | |||
Independent | Jacqueline England | 1,343 | 37.30 | 37.30 | |
Independent | Michael Woodford | 934 | |||
Labour | Gary le Port | 472 | 13.11 | 2.58 | |
Majority | 442 | 12.27 | 25.83 | ||
Turnout | 3,600 | ||||
Conservative hold | Swing | ||||
Conservative hold | Swing |
Lyndhurst
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Conservative | Patricia Wyeth | 1,079 | 60.68 | 14.71 | |
Green | Gerard Burden | 373 | 20.97 | 20.97 | |
UKIP | Philip Fawkes | 326 | 18.33 | 18.33 | |
Majority | 706 | 39.70 | 22.25 | ||
Turnout | 1,778 | ||||
Conservative hold | Swing |
Marchwood
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Conservative | Alison Hoare | 1,488 | 50.78 | 0.97 | |
Conservative | Susan Bennison | 1,232 | |||
Liberal Democrats | Linda Bovey | 771 | 26.31 | 3.23 | |
UKIP | William Evans | 673 | 22.96 | 22.96 | |
Liberal Democrats | Martin Bovey | 628 | |||
UKIP | John Swales | 491 | |||
Majority | 717 | 24.47 | 4.19 | ||
Turnout | 2,930 | ||||
Conservative hold | Swing | ||||
Conservative hold | Swing |
Milford
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Conservative | Sophie Beton | 2,282 | 79.67 | 1.12 | |
Conservative | Melville Kendal | 2,232 | |||
Labour | Amy Coakes | 582 | 20.32 | 1.12 | |
Majority | 1,700 | 59.35 | 2.25 | ||
Turnout | 2,864 | ||||
Conservative hold | Swing | ||||
Conservative hold | Swing |
Milton
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Conservative | Stephen Clarke | 1,727 | 53.76 | 2.56 | |
Conservative | Stephen Clarke | 1,635 | |||
Liberal Democrats | Judith Baker | 770 | 23.97 | 8.58 | |
Labour | Caroline Hexter | 715 | 22.26 | 8.52 | |
Majority | 957 | 29.79 | 1.76 | ||
Turnout | 3,102 | ||||
Conservative hold | Swing | ||||
Conservative hold | Swing |
Pennington
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Conservative | Michael White | 1,505 | 52.09 | 6.51 | |
Conservative | Penelope Jackman | 1,413 | |||
Liberal Democrats | Jack Davies | 832 | 28.79 | 1.31 | |
Liberal Democrats | Nicholas McGeorge | 586 | |||
Labour | Margaret Humphreys | 552 | 19.10 | 6.93 | |
Majority | 673 | 23.29 | 7.81 | ||
Turnout | 2,889 | ||||
Conservative hold | Swing | ||||
Conservative hold | Swing |
Ringwood East & Sopley
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Conservative | Emma Lane | Unopposed | |||
Conservative hold | Swing |
Ringwood North
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Conservative | Lorna Ford | 1,801 | 37.25 | 17.89 | |
Conservative | Michael Thierry | 1,706 | |||
Labour | Peter Kelleher | 1,445 | 29.89 | 11.22 | |
UKIP | Rosalind Mills | 868 | 17.95 | 17.95 | |
Green | Timothy Rowe | 720 | 14.89 | 1.37 | |
Majority | 356 | 7.36 | 29.11 | ||
Turnout | 4,834 | ||||
Conservative hold | Swing | ||||
Conservative hold | Swing |
Ringwood South
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Conservative | William Rippon-Swaine | 1,680 | 48.56 | 1.04 | |
Conservative | Jeremy Heron | 1,639 | |||
Green | Julian Konczak | 988 | 28.56 | 0.53 | |
Labour | Desmond Williams | 791 | 22.86 | 1.57 | |
Majority | 692 | 20.00 | 0.51 | ||
Turnout | 3,459 | ||||
Conservative hold | Swing | ||||
Conservative hold | Swing |
Totton Central
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Conservative | Louise Cerasoli | 1,461 | 46.46 | 13.13 | |
Conservative | Brian Lucas | 1,126 | |||
Labour | Alan Goodfellow | 621 | 19.75 | 19.75 | |
UKIP | Frances Orchard | 598 | 19.02 | 19.02 | |
UKIP | Ronald Scrivens | 581 | |||
Green | Callum O'Driscoll | 464 | 14.75 | 14.75 | |
Majority | 840 | 26.71 | 7.52 | ||
Turnout | 3,144 | ||||
Conservative hold | Swing | ||||
Conservative hold | Swing |
Totton East
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Conservative | Ian Coombes | 1,155 | 35.88 | 5.54 | |
Conservative | Arthur Davis | 1,018 | |||
UKIP | William Rogers | 720 | 22.36 | 7.43 | |
UKIP | Robert Menhennet | 691 | |||
Liberal Democrats | Alexander Brunsdon | 632 | 19.63 | 10.10 | |
Liberal Democrats | Jacqueline Shaw | 533 | |||
Labour | David Moran | 399 | 12.39 | 1.51 | |
Green | Helen Field | 273 | 8.48 | 8.48 | |
Green | Joanna Tidbury | 229 | |||
TUSC | Jean Walker | 40 | 1.24 | 1.24 | |
Majority | 435 | 13.51 | 1.83 | ||
Turnout | 3,219 | ||||
Conservative hold | Swing | ||||
Conservative hold | Swing |
Totton North
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Conservative | Dean Britton | 1,291 | 44.65 | 10.34 | |
Conservative | Neville Penman | 1,099 | |||
UKIP | Ian Molyneux | 638 | 22.06 | 22.06 | |
UKIP | Melvyn Molyneux | 590 | |||
Liberal Democrats | Julie Martin | 492 | 17.01 | 27.99 | |
Labour | Martin Grist | 470 | 16.25 | 16.25 | |
Liberal Democrats | Diane Pratt | 440 | |||
Majority | 653 | 22.58 | 12.60 | ||
Turnout | 2,891 | ||||
Conservative hold | Swing | ||||
Conservative hold | Swing |
Totton South
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Liberal Democrats | David Harrison | 1,348 | 39.31 | 5.88 | |
Conservative | Leonard Harris | 979 | 28.55 | 9.79 | |
Conservative | Michael Southgate | 829 | |||
Liberal Democrats | Caroline Rackham | 603 | |||
UKIP | Graham Barrett | 536 | 15.63 | 15.63 | |
UKIP | Donna-Marie Legg | 485 | |||
Labour | Elizabeth Chell | 304 | 8.86 | 8.86 | |
Green | Alan Weeks | 262 | 7.64 | 8.82 | |
Green | Lorella Weeks | 178 | |||
Turnout | 3,429 | ||||
Liberal Democrats hold | Swing | ||||
Conservative hold | Swing |
Totton West
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Conservative | Diana Brooks | 1,322 | 50.78 | 9.57 | |
Conservative | David Russell | 1,031 | |||
UKIP | Christopher Lagdon | 715 | 27.46 | 27.46 | |
Labour | Peter Dance | 566 | 21.74 | 21.74 | |
Majority | 607 | 23.31 | 2.60 | ||
Turnout | 2,603 | ||||
Conservative hold | Swing | ||||
Conservative hold | Swing |
References
- ^ "Upcoming elections & referendums". The Electoral Commission. Archived from the original on 15 March 2015. Retrieved 12 April 2015.
- ^ "Electoral Services". New Forest District Council. Retrieved 4 May 2018.
- ^ "Local Elections Archive Project - 2015 - New Forest". www.andrewteale.me.uk. Retrieved 7 October 2020.
- ^ "2015 Quadrennial District Election Results". New Forest District Council. Retrieved 4 May 2018.
- v
- t
- e
- Barnsley
- Birmingham
- Bolton
- Bradford
- Bury
- Calderdale
- Coventry
- Doncaster
- Dudley
- Gateshead
- Kirklees
- Knowsley
- Leeds
- Liverpool
- Manchester
- Newcastle upon Tyne
- North Tyneside
- Oldham
- Rochdale
- Rotherham
- St Helens
- Salford
- Sandwell
- Sefton
- Sheffield
- Solihull
- South Tyneside
- Stockport
- Sunderland
- Tameside
- Trafford
- Wakefield
- Walsall
- Wigan
- Wirral
- Wolverhampton
(England)
- Bath and North East Somerset
- Bedford
- Blackburn with Darwen
- Blackpool
- Bournemouth
- Bracknell Forest
- Brighton & Hove
- Bristol
- Central Bedfordshire
- Cheshire East
- Cheshire West and Chester
- Darlington
- Derby
- East Riding of Yorkshire
- Halton
- Hartlepool
- Herefordshire
- Kingston upon Hull
- Leicester
- Luton
- Medway
- Middlesbrough
- Milton Keynes
- North East Lincolnshire
- North Lincolnshire
- North Somerset
- Nottingham
- Peterborough
- Plymouth
- Poole
- Portsmouth
- Reading
- Redcar and Cleveland
- Rutland
- Slough
- South Gloucestershire
- Southampton
- Southend-on-Sea
- Stockton-on-Tees
- Stoke-on-Trent
- Swindon
- Telford and Wrekin
- Thurrock
- Torbay
- Warrington
- West Berkshire
- Windsor and Maidenhead
- Wokingham
- York
(England)
- Allerdale
- Amber Valley
- Arun
- Ashfield
- Ashford
- Aylesbury Vale
- Babergh
- Barrow-in-Furness
- Basildon
- Basingstoke and Deane
- Bassetlaw
- Blaby
- Bolsover
- Boston
- Braintree
- Breckland
- Brentwood
- Broadland
- Bromsgrove
- Broxbourne
- Broxtowe
- Burnley
- Cambridge
- Cannock Chase
- Canterbury
- Carlisle
- Castle Point
- Charnwood
- Chelmsford
- Cherwell
- Chesterfield
- Chichester
- Chiltern
- Chorley
- Christchurch
- Colchester
- Copeland
- Corby
- Cotswold
- Craven
- Crawley
- Dacorum
- Dartford
- Daventry
- Derbyshire Dales
- Dover
- East Cambridgeshire
- East Devon
- East Dorset
- East Hampshire
- East Hertfordshire
- East Lindsey
- East Northamptonshire
- East Staffordshire
- Eastbourne
- Eastleigh
- Eden
- Elmbridge
- Epping Forest
- Epsom and Ewell
- Erewash
- Exeter
- Fenland
- Forest Heath
- Forest of Dean
- Fylde
- Gedling
- Gloucester
- Gravesham
- Great Yarmouth
- Guildford
- Hambleton
- Harborough
- Harlow
- Harrogate
- Hart
- Havant
- Hertsmere
- High Peak
- Hinckley and Bosworth
- Horsham
- Huntingdonshire
- Hyndburn
- Ipswich
- Kettering
- King's Lynn and West Norfolk
- Lancaster
- Lewes
- Lichfield
- Lincoln
- Maidstone
- Maldon
- Malvern Hills
- Mansfield
- Melton
- Mendip
- Mid Devon
- Mid Suffolk
- Mid Sussex
- Mole Valley
- New Forest
- Newark and Sherwood
- Newcastle-under-Lyme
- North Devon
- North Dorset
- North East Derbyshire
- North Hertfordshire
- North Kesteven
- North Norfolk
- North Warwickshire
- North West Leicestershire
- Northampton
- Norwich
- Oadby and Wigston
- Pendle
- Preston
- Purbeck
- Redditch
- Reigate and Banstead
- Ribble Valley
- Richmondshire
- Rochford
- Rossendale
- Rother
- Rugby
- Runnymede
- Rushcliffe
- Rushmoor
- Ryedale
- Scarborough
- Sedgemoor
- Selby
- Sevenoaks
- Shepway
- South Bucks
- South Cambridgeshire
- South Derbyshire
- South Hams
- South Holland
- South Kesteven
- South Lakeland
- South Norfolk
- South Northamptonshire
- South Oxfordshire
- South Ribble
- South Somerset
- South Staffordshire
- Spelthorne
- St Albans
- St Edmundsbury
- Stafford
- Staffordshire Moorlands
- Stevenage
- Stratford-on-Avon
- Stroud
- Suffolk Coastal
- Surrey Heath
- Swale
- Tamworth
- Tandridge
- Taunton Deane
- Teignbridge
- Tendring
- Test Valley
- Tewkesbury
- Thanet
- Three Rivers
- Tonbridge and Malling
- Torridge
- Tunbridge Wells
- Uttlesford
- Vale of White Horse
- Warwick
- Watford
- Waveney
- Waverley
- Wealden
- Wellingborough
- Welwyn Hatfield
- West Devon
- West Dorset
- West Lancashire
- West Lindsey
- West Oxfordshire
- West Somerset
- Weymouth and Portland
- Winchester
- Woking
- Worcester
- Worthing
- Wychavon
- Wycombe
- Wyre
- Wyre Forest
- See also: 2015 United Kingdom general election