Football tournament season
2005 Ukrainian Cup among amateursTournament details |
---|
Country | Ukraine |
---|
Final positions |
---|
Champions | Pivdenstal Yenakieve |
---|
Runner-up | Khimmash Korosten |
---|
|
The 2005 Ukrainian Amateur Cup was the tenth annual season of Ukraine's football knockout competition for amateur football teams. The competition started on 24 July 2005 and concluded on 22 October 2005.
Competition schedule
This year the cup started from the 1/8th finals, to which six teams had to qualify through the preliminary round.
First round
| | | |
Teplovyk Ivano-Frankivsk | 1:4 | Avanhard Svaliava | 0:0 and 1:4 |
Khimmash Korosten | 1:0 | Yevropa Pryliuky | 1:0 and 0:0 |
Naftovyk-2 Okhtyrka | 3:5 | Polissya Dobrianka | 3:2 and 0:3 |
Second round (1/8)
| | | |
Avanhard Svaliava | 1:2 | Halychyna Drohobych | 0:1 and 1:1 |
Khmelnytskyi | 3:15 | Luzhany | 2:6 and 1:9 |
Korosten | -:+ | ODEK Orzhiv | -:+ and -:+ |
Khimmash Korosten | 2:1 | Putrivka | 1:0 and 1:1 |
Polissya Dobrianka | 3:4 | Alyans Kyiv | 2:1 and 1:3 |
Zolotokray Zolotoniskyi raion | 2:3 | Ivan Odesa | 2:3 and -:+ |
ZAlK Zaporizhia | 4:5 | Pivdenstal Yenakieve | 4:1 and 0:4 |
Tavrika Simferopol | 2:4 | Kolos Nikopol Raion | 0:2 and 2:2 |
Quarterfinals (1/4)
| | | |
Halychyna Drohobych | 1:4 | Luzhany | 1:1 and 0:3 |
ODEK Orzhiv | 2:6 | Khimmash Korosten | 1:3 and 1:3 |
Alyans Kyiv | 0:6 | Ivan Odesa | 0:2 and 0:4 |
Pivdenstal Yenakieve | 2:2 | Kolos Nikopol Raion | 0:0 and 2:2 |
Semifinals (1/2)
Final
See also
External links
- 2005 Ukrainian Amateur Cup at the Footpass (Football Federation of Ukraine)
|
---|
|
Domestic leagues | |
---|
Domestic cups | |
---|
Club seasons |
Premier League | - Chornomorets Odesa
- Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk
- Dynamo Kyiv
- Hoverla Uzhhorod
- Illichivets Mariupol
- Karpaty Lviv
- Metalist Kharkiv
- Metalurh Donetsk
- Metalurh Zaporizhya
- Olimpik Donetsk
- Shakhtar Donetsk
- Volyn Lutsk
- Vorskla Poltava
- Zorya Luhansk
|
---|
- Summer 2005 transfers
- Winter 2005–06 transfers
|
|
---|
|
Domestic leagues | |
---|
Domestic cups | |
---|
Club seasons |
Premier League | - Chornomorets Odesa
- Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk
- Dynamo Kyiv
- Hoverla Uzhhorod
- Illichivets Mariupol
- Karpaty Lviv
- Metalist Kharkiv
- Metalurh Donetsk
- Metalurh Zaporizhzhia
- Olimpik Donetsk
- Shakhtar Donetsk
- Volyn Lutsk
- Vorskla Poltava
- Zorya Luhansk
|
---|
- Summer 2004 transfers
- Winter 2004–05 transfers
|