Jahr | Siegerinnen | Finalgegnerinnen | Ergebnis |
1987 | Tschechoslowakei Jana Novotná Frankreich Catherine Suire | Vereinigte Staaten Kathleen Horvath Niederlande Marcella Mesker | 6:0, 6:2 |
↓ Kategorie: Tier V ↓ |
1988 | Niederlande Manon Bollegraf Australien Nicole Provis | Australien Jenny Byrne Australien Janine Thompson | 7:5, 6:711, 6:3 |
1989 | Argentinien Mercedes Paz Osterreich Judith Wiesner | Sudafrika 1961 Lise Gregory Vereinigte Staaten Gretchen Magers | 6:3, 6:3 |
↓ Kategorie: Tier IV ↓ |
1990 | Australien Nicole Provis Sudafrika 1961 Elna Reinach | Vereinigte Staaten Kathy Jordan Australien Elizabeth Smylie | 6:1, 6:4 |
1991 | Vereinigte Staaten Lori McNeil Vereinigte Staaten Stephanie Rehe | Niederlande Manon Bollegraf Argentinien Mercedes Paz | 6:72, 6:4, 6:4 |
1992 | Vereinigte Staaten Patty Fendick Tschechoslowakei Andrea Strnadová | Vereinigte Staaten Lori McNeil Argentinien Mercedes Paz | 6:3, 6:4 |
↓ Kategorie: Tier III ↓ |
1993 | Vereinigte Staaten Shaun Stafford Ungarn Andrea Temesvári | Kanada Jill Hetherington Vereinigte Staaten Kathy Rinaldi | 6:75, 6:3, 6:4 |
1994 | Vereinigte Staaten Lori McNeil Australien Rennae Stubbs | Argentinien Patricia Tarabini Niederlande Caroline Vis | 6:3, 3:6, 6:2 |
1995 | Vereinigte Staaten Lindsay Davenport Vereinigte Staaten Mary Joe Fernández | Belgien Sabine Appelmans Niederlande Miriam Oremans | 6:2, 6:3 |
1996 | Indonesien Yayuk Basuki Australien Nicole Bradtke | Vereinigte Staaten Marianne Witmeyer Vereinigte Staaten Tami Whitlinger | 5:7, 6:4, 6:4 |
1997 | Tschechien Helena Suková Belarus Natallja Swerawa | Russland Jelena Lichowzewa Japan Ai Sugiyama | 6:1, 6:1 |
1998 | Frankreich Alexandra Fusai Frankreich Nathalie Tauziat | Indonesien Yayuk Basuki Niederlande Caroline Vis | 6:4, 6:3 |
1999 | Russland Jelena Lichowzewa Japan Ai Sugiyama | Frankreich Alexandra Fusai Frankreich Nathalie Tauziat | 2:6, 7:66, 6:1 |
2000 | Kanada Sonya Jeyaseelan Argentinien Florencia Labat | Sudafrika Kim Grant Venezuela 1954 María Vento | 6:4, 6:3 |
2001 | Italien Silvia Farina Elia Usbekistan Iroda Toʻlaganova | Sudafrika Amanda Coetzer Vereinigte Staaten Lori McNeil | 6:1, 7:60 |
2002 | Vereinigte Staaten Jennifer Hopkins Kroatien Jelena Kostanić | Frankreich Caroline Dhenin Slowakei Maja Matevžič | 0:6, 6:4, 6:4 |
2003 | Kanada Sonya Jeyasellan Kroatien Maja Matevžič | Vereinigte Staaten Laura Granville Kroatien Jelena Kostanić | 6:4, 6:4 |
2004 | Australien Lisa McShea Venezuela 1954 Milagros Sequera | Slowenien Tina Križan Slowenien Katarina Srebotnik | 6:4, 6:1 |
2005 | Spanien Rosa María Andrés Rodríguez Rumänien Andreea Vanc | Polen Marta Domachowska Deutschland Marlene Weingärtner | 6:3, 6:1 |
2006 | Sudafrika Liezel Huber Vereinigte Staaten Martina Navratilova | Deutschland Martina Müller Rumänien Andreea Vanc | 6:2, 7:61 |
2007 | China Volksrepublik Zi Yan China Volksrepublik Jie Zheng | Australien Alicia Molik China Volksrepublik Tiantian Sun | 6:3, 6:4 |
2008 | Ukraine Tetjana Perebyjnis China Volksrepublik Zi Yan | Chinesisch Taipeh Chan Yung-jan Chinesisch Taipeh Chuang Chia-jung | 6:4, 6:73, [10:6] |
↓ Kategorie: International ↓ |
2009 | Frankreich Nathalie Dechy Italien Mara Santangelo | Frankreich Claire Feuerstein Frankreich Stéphanie Foretz | 6:0, 6:1 |
2010 | Frankreich Alizé Cornet Vereinigte Staaten Vania King | Russland Alla Kudrjawzewa Australien Anastasia Rodionova | 3:6, 6:4, [10:7] |
2011 | Usbekistan Oqgul Omonmurodova Chinesisch Taipeh Chuang Chia-jung | Sudafrika Natalie Grandin Tschechien Vladimíra Uhlířová | 6:4, 5:7, [10:2] |
2012 | Belarus Wolha Hawarzowa Polen Klaudia Jans-Ignacik | Sudafrika Natalie Grandin Tschechien Vladimíra Uhlířová | 6:74, 6:3, [10:3] |
2013 | Japan Kimiko Date-Krumm Sudafrika Chanelle Scheepers | Simbabwe Cara Black Neuseeland Marina Eraković | 6:4, 3:6, [14:12] |
2014 | Australien Ashleigh Barty Australien Casey Dellacqua | Argentinien Tatiana Búa Chile Daniela Seguel | 4:6, 7:5, [10:4] |
2015 | Chinesisch Taipeh Chuang Chia-jung China Volksrepublik Liang Chen | Ukraine Nadija Kitschenok China Volksrepublik Zheng Saisai | 4:6, 6:4, [12:10] |
2016 | Spanien Anabel Medina Garrigues Spanien Arantxa Parra Santonja | Argentinien María Irigoyen China Volksrepublik Liang Chen | 6:2, 6:0 |
2017 | Australien Ashleigh Barty Australien Casey Dellacqua | Chinesisch Taipeh Chan Hao-ching Chinesisch Taipeh Chan Yung-jan | 6:4, 6:2 |
2018 | Rumänien Mihaela Buzărnescu Rumänien Raluca Olaru | Ukraine Nadija Kitschenok Australien Anastasia Rodionova | 7:5, 7:5 |
2019 | Australien Daria Gavrilova Australien Ellen Perez | China Volksrepublik Duan Yingying China Volksrepublik Han Xinyun | 6:4, 6:3 |
2020 | Vereinigte Staaten Nicole Melichar Niederlande Demi Schuurs | Vereinigte Staaten Hayley Carter Brasilien Luisa Stefani | 6:4, 6:3 |
↓ Kategorie: 250 ↓ |
2021 | Chile Alexa Guarachi Vereinigte Staaten Desirae Krawczyk | Japan Makoto Ninomiya China Volksrepublik Yang Zhaoxuan | 6:2, 6:3 |
2022 | Vereinigte Staaten Nicole Melichar-Martinez Australien Daria Saville | Tschechien Lucie Hradecká Indien Sania Mirza | 5:7, 7:5, [10:6] |
2023 | China Volksrepublik Xu Yifan China Volksrepublik Yang Zhaoxuan | Vereinigte Staaten Desirae Krawczyk Mexiko Giuliana Olmos | 6:3, 6:2 |
↓ Kategorie: 500 ↓ |
2024 | Spanien Cristina Bucșa Rumänien Monica Niculescu | Vereinigte Staaten Asia Muhammad Indonesien Aldila Sutjiadi | 3:6, 6:4, [10:6] |